Rajouri Technical Building Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.51 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Technical Building Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MES_786025_1Tender Reference Number87995-A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-23 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.51 Cr Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Technical Building Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786025_1
  • Tender Reference Number87995-A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.51 Cr
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-23 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-30 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-23 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,50,685
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Technical Building Under Ge 862 Ews

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MES_786025_1 and Tender Reference Number 87995-A/E8, is for the construction of a Technical Building under GE 862 EWS, situated in Rajouri. Issued by the Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, this is an open tender falling under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹6,51,37,000, with a work period of 690 days. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,50,685 is required, payable to GE 862 EWS at Rajouri. The tender fee is ₹3,000, also payable to GE 862 EWS at Rajouri. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 23, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 28, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. The contract form is Lump-sum.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, Pin-900386, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Rennovation Work..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram, Thiruvananthapuram,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No 304 26- Subcenter Building Construction At Mundankunnu Fhc Compound-..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Local Self Government Department Tender

Rennovation Work...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Construction Of Building For Iks Centre At Bharatiya Vichara Kendram,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Local Self Government Department Tender

Project No 304 26- Subcenter Building Construction At Mundankunnu Fhc...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category