| Tender Title | Special Road Repairs and Maintenance in Akhnoor Region | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786690_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/JA-30/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.33 L | Tender Location | Akhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Various Road Under The Aor Of Engr Regt And 9 Jakli Under Ge (s) Akhnoor
This tender is for "SPECIAL REPAIR TO VARIOUS ROAD UNDER THE AOR OF ENGR REGT AND 9 JAKLI UNDER GE (S) AKHNOOR" within the jurisdiction of GE South Akhnoor. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹15,33,000 and is to be completed within 180 days. This is an open tender process for which the bid submission period commences on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE South Akhnoor at Akhnoor. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹30,700, also payable to GE South Akhnoor at Akhnoor, with provisions for EMD exemption allowed. The bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 10:00 AM in Akhnoor. Potential applicants are advised to download tender documents between August 27, 2026, 05:45 PM and September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender is being invited by COL H S SEERAY of HQ 135 WKS ENGRS, C/O 56 APO, for the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. Bidders must adhere to the two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Specific documentation requirements, including scanned copies of application on letterhead, provident fund code number, GSTIN proof, and bid security declaration, are detailed within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Col H S Seeray |
| Address | Hq 135 Wks Engrs
 Pin-914135
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repair Of Road In Area Of Ge (n) Akhnoor..read more
Special Repairs And Maintenance To Chaul Khadu Lighthouse..read more
Special Repairs-maintenance And Renovation Of Esi Dispensary, Perumbavoor..read more
Special Repair To Road At Fasf At Rakhmuthi Mil Stn Under..read more
Special Repair To Road At Mech Inf, Fd Regt And The..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category