Procurement of 613 Units of Specialized Military Equipment for Indian Army in Kangra

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 613 Units of Specialized Military Equipment for Indian Army in Kangra
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962733Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 613 Units of Specialized Military Equipment for Indian Army in Kangra
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962733
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962733, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, representing the Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity is specifically located in Kangra, and the bid will be open for submission from 25-08-2026 at 9:52 PM until 05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A significant quantity of 613 units is required as part of this tender. Further details regarding the specific goods or services required are expected to be provided within the complete tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_-2_2026-08-25-21-47-35_7f25d839d904afcbe443fb10ac221fd7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807949.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category