Indian Army Procures 613 Units of Critical Defence Equipment

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procures 613 Units of Critical Defence Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962778Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procures 613 Units of Critical Defence Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962778
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 10:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 10:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962778, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, originating from the***********Kangra office, involves a total quantity of 613 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period opens on August 25, 2026, at 10:42 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Prospective suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements to submit a comprehensive and competitive proposal for this critical defence requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_-3_2026-08-25-22-38-39_d405199b4afdbca61cbbbd157ba71f91.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808013.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category