Indian Army Procurement of 471 Units of Specialized Equipment

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 471 Units of Specialized Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969553Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 471 Units of Specialized Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969553
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 08:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 08:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969553, pertains to the procurement of a total quantity of 471 units. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 8:10 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The issuing office is located in Kangra.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_hose_2026-08-27-19-59-06_5b143ea510a12caf62f6e3c44d009ba1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815836.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category