• Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Defence Forces Medical Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874032Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDefence Forces Medical Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874032
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description for Procurement of Medical Supplies for the Defence Armed Forces Medical Service** This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874032, is issued by the Defence Armed Forces Medical Service, operating under the Ministry of Defence. The Department of Defence is seeking to procure a substantial quantity of medical supplies, totaling 18282 units, to support its operations. The bidding period will commence on September 6, 2026, at 1:00 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity presents a significant contract for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent quality and volume requirements of the Ministry of Defence. All submissions must be made by the specified closing date and time.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    bbqr_re_07_dglp_2026-08-04-13-42-33_ab9d69f5f44e4c489ca5c319b066ddf5.pdf
  • Document
    9850727
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9706335.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category