Supply of Gearboxes for Silvassa Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateOct 21, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Gearboxes for Silvassa Operations
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberGEM/2026/B/8180102
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 06:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-11-02 06:11 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSilvassa , Dadra Nagar Haveli , Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Gearboxes for Silvassa Operations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberGEM/2026/B/8180102
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-21 06:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-02 06:11 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSilvassa,Dadra Nagar Haveli, Dadra And Nagar Haveli
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-21 06:10 AM Bid Opening Date2026-11-03 06:11 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-21 06:10 AMDocument Download End Date2026-11-02 06:11 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 06:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-11-02 06:11 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-21 06:10 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-03 06:11 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-21 06:10 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-02 06:11 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-21 06:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Gear Box

This tender, initiated by Balmer Lawrie and Company Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks the supply of gearboxes. The tender reference number is GEM/2026/B/8180102, and it falls under the "Goods" tender category, specifically within "Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment." The location for this supply is Silvassa. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: documents can be downloaded from October 21, 2026, at 06:10 AM until November 2, 2026, at 06:11 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from October 21, 2026, at 06:10 AM, with the submission deadline being November 2, 2026, at 06:11 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for November 3, 2026, at 06:11 AM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this open/advertised tender. The tender inviting authority details provided are Bhavik Oza, with an address at Khadoli.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Bhavik Oza
AddressKhadoli
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas Ntpc Limited
Shaft Oil Seal Supply for Tanda Thermal Power Project Gearboxes and Fluid Couplings
Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Machinery and Tools Ntpc Limited
Hydraulic Gearbox Supply for NTPC Wagon Tipplers and Side Arm Chargers

Procurement Of Hydraulic Gearboxes Of Wagon Tippler And Side Arm Chargerfor Ntpc Kahalgaon

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Energy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
BPCL Kochi Refinery Flender Gearbox OEM Supervision Rate Contract

3 Year Rate Contract For Flender Gearboxes Oem Supervision At Bpcl Kochi Refinery.

Ernakulam, Kerala
Added on17 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Machinery and Tools Cement Corporation Of India Limited
Seismograph Supply for Blast Vibration and Noise Monitoring at CCI Tandur

Supply Of Seismograph For Measuring Blast&#x0d Induced Ground Vibration And Noise During Blasting Operations

Rangareddy, Telangana
Added on05 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsHiring of Vehicles Tourism
Supply, Testing, and Commissioning of Engine-Driven Utility Golf Carts for Royal Springs Golf Course Operations

Supply Testing And Commissioning Of Engine Driven Utility Golf Cart For Course Operations Along With

…read more

Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on08 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 9.50 L
View Details
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas Ntpc Limited
Shaft Oil Seal Supply for Tanda Thermal Power Project Gearboxes and Fluid Couplings
Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Added on21 Oct 2026
Bid before02 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Machinery and Tools Ntpc Limited
Hydraulic Gearbox Supply for NTPC Wagon Tipplers and Side Arm Chargers

Procurement Of Hydraulic Gearboxes Of Wagon Tippler And Side Arm Chargerfor Ntpc Kahalgaon

Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Added on19 Oct 2026
Bid before03 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Energy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
BPCL Kochi Refinery Flender Gearbox OEM Supervision Rate Contract

3 Year Rate Contract For Flender Gearboxes Oem Supervision At Bpcl Kochi Refinery.

Ernakulam, Kerala
Added on17 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Machinery and Tools Cement Corporation Of India Limited
Seismograph Supply for Blast Vibration and Noise Monitoring at CCI Tandur

Supply Of Seismograph For Measuring Blast&#x0d Induced Ground Vibration And Noise During Blasting Operations

Rangareddy, Telangana
Added on05 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsHiring of Vehicles Tourism
Supply, Testing, and Commissioning of Engine-Driven Utility Golf Carts for Royal Springs Golf Course Operations

Supply Testing And Commissioning Of Engine Driven Utility Golf Cart For Course Operations Along With

…read more

Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on08 Oct 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 9.50 L
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image