Outstation SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Patna

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateOct 19, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Outstation SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Patna
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8179291Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-19 03:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Muzaffarpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOutstation SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Prasar Bharati Patna
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/8179291
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-19 03:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Muzaffarpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-19 03:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-19 03:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks expressions of interest from qualified service providers for the Short Term Cab and Taxi Hiring Services, specifically for SUV vehicles on an outstation basis, operating 24/7 with a daily limit of 180 kilometers and 12 hours of service. The procurement is being undertaken by the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, through its Doordarshan Kendra Patna office, under the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/8179291, was dated 19-10-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 19-10-2026 at 3:08 PM and concluding on 09-11-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 16,000.0 is required. The service location of the issuing authority is Doordarshan Kendra, Muzaffarpur, Bihar, with the address 842001 Doordarshan Kendra, Muzaffarpur, Sikandarpur, Muzaffarpur, Bihar -842001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Indian Army
Indian Army SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Travel
Dhemaji, Assam
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles National Highways Authority Of India
Monthly Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for NHAI Daltonganj
Palamau, Jharkhand
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Indian Navy
Comprehensive Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Travel
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before07 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Southern Railway
Southern Railway SUV Outstation Taxi Hiring Services
Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics South Coast Railway
Indian Railways Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Indian Army
Indian Army SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for Outstation Travel
Dhemaji, Assam
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles National Highways Authority Of India
Monthly Outstation Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for NHAI Daltonganj
Palamau, Jharkhand
Added on16 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Indian Navy
Comprehensive Monthly Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Travel
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before07 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics Southern Railway
Southern Railway SUV Outstation Taxi Hiring Services
Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Added on18 Oct 2026
Bid before29 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics South Coast Railway
Indian Railways Outstation SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services
Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image