Supply of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Nutritional Supplements

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateOct 12, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Nutritional Supplements
Tender IDNATender Reference Number04265032
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-10-12 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSaran , Saran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Nutritional Supplements
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number04265032
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-12 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSaran,Saran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-12 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-12 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-12 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-12 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-12 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-02 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-12 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, reference number 04265032, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through its STORES/RWP/BELA office located at the Office of the PCMM, 1st Floor, Administrative Building, Rail Wheel Plant, Bela, PO-Arvind Nagar, Dist-Saran, SARAN. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of Goods, specifically "TAB./CAP. MECOBALAMINE/ METHYLCOBALAMINE Antacid liquid gel VIGABATRIN POWDER and Tab./Cap. Calcium Carbonate Magnesium Zinc Lysine VitaB6 Vita D3." falling under the "Railway related Products" category. This is a Limited tender with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Interested parties are informed that the tender documents were e-published on October 12, 2026, at 04:30 PM, and the download period for these documents commenced on the same date and time and will conclude on November 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from October 12, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the final deadline for bid submission being November 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. For a comprehensive understanding of the work description and all other pertinent details, please refer to the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Stores/rwp/bela
AddressOffice Of The Pcmm, 1st Floor, Administrative Building, Rail Wheel Plant, Bela. Po-arvind Nagar, Dist-saran Saran
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Drugs and Pharmaceuticals for Kutchh Bhuj
Kachchh, Gujarat
Added on05 Oct 2026
Bid before16 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Indian Army
Indian Army Pharmaceutical & Medical Supplies Procurement for Kutchh Bhuj
Kachchh, Gujarat
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Indian Army
Indian Army Procures Essential Injectable Drugs and Pharmaceuticals
Kachchh, Gujarat
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineChemical ProductsFood Products Indian Army
Indian Army Canine Health Supplement Procurement for Srinagar Units
Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Government Medical College
MBS Hospital, Kota: Procurement of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceuticals

Purchase Of Medicines And Pharmaceuticals In Mbs Hospital, Kota

Kota, Rajasthan
Added on03 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1 Cr
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of Essential Drugs and Pharmaceuticals for Kutchh Bhuj
Kachchh, Gujarat
Added on05 Oct 2026
Bid before16 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Indian Army
Indian Army Pharmaceutical & Medical Supplies Procurement for Kutchh Bhuj
Kachchh, Gujarat
Added on11 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Indian Army
Indian Army Procures Essential Injectable Drugs and Pharmaceuticals
Kachchh, Gujarat
Added on14 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Healthcare and MedicineChemical ProductsFood Products Indian Army
Indian Army Canine Health Supplement Procurement for Srinagar Units
Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineChemical Products Government Medical College
MBS Hospital, Kota: Procurement of Essential Medicines and Pharmaceuticals

Purchase Of Medicines And Pharmaceuticals In Mbs Hospital, Kota

Kota, Rajasthan
Added on03 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 1 Cr
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image