Indian Army Procurement of 3349 Units of Essential Military Equipment

  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of 3349 Units of Essential Military Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889347Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Purnia , Bihar
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of 3349 Units of Essential Military Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889347
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Purnia, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7889347, is being issued by the Indian Army, under the Department of Military Affairs and within the purview of the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of items with a total quantity of 3349 units. The bidding period commences on 05-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific location of the procuring office, identified as ***********, and the full address at *********** Purnia, are available for prospective bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    purniya_br_pdf_2026-08-07-12-29-21_e08e72662180e5c60ceb1ca0c3f7770f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9848879.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723631.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category