| Tender Title | Procurement of 338,976 Units for Indian Army Operational Needs | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7853079 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gaya , Bihar |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7853079, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is for a total quantity of 338976 units, with the bidding period commencing on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The office responsible for this tender is located in ***********, Gaya. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this significant requirement of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category