Procurement of 660 KW 6.6KV High Tension Motor for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateOct 22, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 660 KW 6.6KV High Tension Motor for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7651460Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-23 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 660 KW 6.6KV High Tension Motor for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7651460
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-22 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-23 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-23 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7651460, is being issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel. The requirement is for the procurement of one (1) unit of a SCIM 660 KW 6.6KV HT Motor, with the tender opening on 22-10-2026 at 4:00 PM and closing on 23-10-2026 at 4:00 PM. This crucial equipment is needed for the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this critical component.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics Department Of Power
Industrial 30 KW Motor Supply for Goindwal Sahib CHP Plant

Procurement Of Two Nos 30 Kw Motor In Chp

Tarn Taran, Punjab
Added on27 Jul 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station Fan Motor Procurement for Units 1 & 2

Procurement Of 02 Nos. 6.6 Kv 988 Kw ,992 Rpm,id Fan Motor And 01 No.

…read more

Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Added on13 Sep 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.29 Cr
View Details
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas Ntpc Limited
950 KW CW Motor Supply for NTPC Farakka Stage 1 Power Units

Procurement Of 950 Kw Cw Motor For Stage 1 Units Of Ntpc Farakka.

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Added on10 Sep 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
15 KW Induction Motor Supply for Railway Compressor in Gorakhpur

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools National Fertilizers Limited
Procurement of 0.75kW, 1.5kW, 2.2kW, and 3.7kW Squirrel Cage Induction Motors
Ropar, Punjab
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics Department Of Power
Industrial 30 KW Motor Supply for Goindwal Sahib CHP Plant

Procurement Of Two Nos 30 Kw Motor In Chp

Tarn Taran, Punjab
Added on27 Jul 2026
Bid before06 Nov 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited
Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station Fan Motor Procurement for Units 1 & 2

Procurement Of 02 Nos. 6.6 Kv 988 Kw ,992 Rpm,id Fan Motor And 01 No.

…read more

Umaria, Madhya Pradesh
Added on13 Sep 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value ₹ 3.29 Cr
View Details
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas Ntpc Limited
950 KW CW Motor Supply for NTPC Farakka Stage 1 Power Units

Procurement Of 950 Kw Cw Motor For Stage 1 Units Of Ntpc Farakka.

Murshidabad, West Bengal
Added on10 Sep 2026
Bid before27 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools Ministry Of Railways
15 KW Induction Motor Supply for Railway Compressor in Gorakhpur

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Added on12 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools National Fertilizers Limited
Procurement of 0.75kW, 1.5kW, 2.2kW, and 3.7kW Squirrel Cage Induction Motors
Ropar, Punjab
Added on02 Oct 2026
Bid before22 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image