Supply of 36V 300Ah Lead Acid Battery Systems for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 36V 300Ah Lead Acid Battery Systems for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880982Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 36V 300Ah Lead Acid Battery Systems for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7880982
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 01:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 01:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) through their Visakhapatnam Steel Plant located at 530031 Central Stores Building, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7880982, is for the supply of a specific item: BTRY RC 18C LEAD ACID 36V 300Ah, with a total quantity of four units required. The tender period commences on August 17, 2026, at 1:09 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, and prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-05-16-20-10_cb8a3e1828d3baafef23a2951f5f289c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9714105.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply Of Lead Acid Battery On Arc Basis With Buy Back..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries and Hard Disk Drives for Madhya..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply Of Lead Acid Battery On Arc Basis With Buy...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries and Hard Disk Drives for...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of 536 Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Supply of Lead Acid Batteries for Madhya Pradesh Home Department...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category