Visakhapatnam Port Lighting Operation, Maintenance, and Manning Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.78 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visakhapatnam Port Lighting Operation, Maintenance, and Manning Services
Tender ID2026_VPT_289903_1Tender Reference Number169/26-28/IMEE/ELE/AMC385, Dt.04.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 12:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.78 Cr Tender LocationVpa , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisakhapatnam Port Lighting Operation, Maintenance, and Manning Services
  • Tender ID2026_VPT_289903_1
  • Tender Reference Number169/26-28/IMEE/ELE/AMC385, Dt.04.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.78 Cr
  • Tender LocationVpa,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1770
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,78,209
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Manning Operation And Maintenance Of Lighting Pertains To Inner And Outer Harbour Western Sector And Outer Harbour, Western Sector, Exim Park And Railway Sidings. Cargo Handling Areas, Road Street Lighting Of Residential Colonies Of Harbor Park And

Visakhapatnam Port Trust, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the "Manning operation and Maintenance of lighting pertains to Inner and Outer Harbour Western Sector and Outer Harbour, Western Sector, Exim Park and Railway Sidings. Cargo Handling Areas, Road Street Lighting of Residential Colonies of Harbor Park and". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 169/26-28/IMEE/ELE/AMC385, Dt.04.09.2026, falls under the "Electrical Works" product category and is valued at ₹2,78,20,894. The contract is for a duration of 730 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 4, 2026, 12:30 PM until September 25, 2026, 12:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 4, 2026, 12:30 PM and September 25, 2026, 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,770 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,78,209. Bids will be opened on September 26, 2026, 12:30 PM at the CME Chamber, Visakhapatnam Port Trust, AOB 2nd Floor, CME Chamber, Pincode 530035. The tender requires a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cme
AddressAob 2nd Floor Cme Chamber
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Manning And Operation Incl Comprehensive Repair Of Swimming Pool, Artc S,..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Chennai Port Electrical..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Aeronautical Development Agency Tender

Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for ADA Campus-2,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Assam Rifles Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Manning And Operation Incl Comprehensive Repair Of Swimming Pool, Artc...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Port Trust Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Operation and Maintenance of Chennai Port...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central University Of Rajasthan Tender

Comprehensive Annual Operation And Maintenance Works And Services At Curaj...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category