Supply of 250 NB MOP Compensator for HP Front Pedestal Stages 1 & 2 at NTPC Simhadri

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 250 NB MOP Compensator for HP Front Pedestal Stages 1 & 2 at NTPC Simhadri
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111450_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332507
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryOthers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 250 NB MOP Compensator for HP Front Pedestal Stages 1 & 2 at NTPC Simhadri
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111450_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332507
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryOthers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Mop Compensator 250 Nb For Hp Front Pedestal Stage 1 And2 Ntpc Simhadri

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the procurement of MOP COMPENSATOR 250 nb for the HP Front Pedestal Stages 1 and 2 at NTPC Simhadri. This is a Limited Tender for Goods, with a contract form of Supply. The bidding process will involve two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Details and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. The procurement is being managed by Anil Kumar DGM, NTPC Limited, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. Simhadri, Visakhapatnam – 531020. Further details and tender documents are available for download, with the NIT document size being 250.41 KB and the Tender Documents (TD.rar) being 12460.82 KB. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anil Kumar Dgm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Assistance Works At Stores For 2026 To 27 At Ntpc Simhadri..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Molykote And Contact Cleaners Etc For Annual Overhaul Works..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat Facility..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and Delivery..read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Assistance Works At Stores For 2026 To 27 At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Procurement Of Molykote And Contact Cleaners Etc For Annual Overhaul...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Ntpc Limited Tender

NTPC Barh Super Thermal Power Project Gland Packing Supply and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category