Supply of Railway Switch Plate Assemblies for South Coast Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateOct 14, 2026
  • Closing DateNov 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Railway Switch Plate Assemblies for South Coast Railway
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberLN265683
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 10:07 AMTender Closing Date2026-11-04 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Railway Switch Plate Assemblies for South Coast Railway
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberLN265683
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-10-14 10:07 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-11-04 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-10-14 10:07 AM Bid Opening Date2026-11-04 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 10:07 AMDocument Download End Date2026-11-04 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 10:07 AMBid Submission End Date2026-11-04 02:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-10-14 10:07 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-11-04 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-10-14 10:07 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-11-04 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-10-14 10:07 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number LN265683, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically from the CRS-TPTY-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY located at Dy.CMM/CRS/TPTY O/o Chief Workshop Manager AOB, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506. The tender is for the supply of "Switch plate assembly," falling under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Railway related Products." This is an open/advertised tender with no associated tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tender documents were e-published on October 14, 2026, at 10:07 AM, and from this date, potential bidders could download the documents, with the download window closing on November 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid submissions are open from October 14, 2026, at 10:07 AM, and the final deadline for submission is November 4, 2026, at 02:30 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. The work location for this tender is Visakhapatnam. For a complete and detailed description of the scope of work and any other pertinent information, applicants are instructed to refer directly to the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Crs-tpty-stores/south Coast Railway
AddressDy.cmm/crs/tpty O/o Chief Workshop Manager Aob, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506 Tirupati
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Switch Plate Assemblies for South Coast Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Added on07 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction MaterialTransportation and Logistics Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Switch Plate Assemblies for LHB AC Chair Car Coaches

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on19 Sep 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Switch Plate Assemblies for LHB EOG Coaches

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Dibrugarh, Assam
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Polycarbonate Modular Switch Plates for Southern Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Switch Plate Assemblies for Mumbai CST Railway Operations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on03 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Switch Plate Assemblies for South Coast Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh
Added on07 Oct 2026
Bid before26 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction MaterialTransportation and Logistics Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Switch Plate Assemblies for LHB AC Chair Car Coaches

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on19 Sep 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Switch Plate Assemblies for LHB EOG Coaches

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Dibrugarh, Assam
Added on09 Oct 2026
Bid before19 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+3Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Polycarbonate Modular Switch Plates for Southern Railway

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Added on01 Oct 2026
Bid before21 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Switch Plate Assemblies for Mumbai CST Railway Operations

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

Mumbai, Maharashtra
Added on03 Oct 2026
Bid before23 Oct 2026
Tender value Refer Document
View Details
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image