Isopropyl Alcohol Supply for Space Centre Operations

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Isopropyl Alcohol Supply for Space Centre Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980818Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:19 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIsopropyl Alcohol Supply for Space Centre Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980818
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:19 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:19 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:19 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Space and managed by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) through its Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980818, presents a critical procurement opportunity. Dated September 1st, 2026, the tender period runs from September 1st, 2026, at 11:19 AM until September 22nd, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The core requirement of this bid is the supply of Isopropyl Alcohol (2-Propanol), designated under Item Category (Q3), with a total quantity of 40 units specified. The procuring authority is the Department of Space, with the physical location for operations and inquiries being Satish Dhawan Space Centre Shar, Sriharikota - 524124, reachable via phone at 08623-2255165843. This procurement is vital for the Department of Space's ongoing operations and research endeavors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    11265_32303111-9d63-4971-be011788241726630_rakeshkumar.r.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9829210.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Isopropyl Alcohol for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Isopropyl Alcohol (2-Propanol) Supply for BARC Trombay..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Isopropyl Alcohol and DPX New for ESIC Karnataka..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Technical Chemicals, Fire Extinguishers, Adhesives, and Hardware Supplies..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Iso Propyl Alcohol for Department of Defence Production..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of Isopropyl Alcohol for Hindustan Copper Limited...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Isopropyl Alcohol (2-Propanol) Supply for BARC Trombay...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Isopropyl Alcohol and DPX New for ESIC Karnataka...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Technical Chemicals, Fire Extinguishers, Adhesives, and Hardware...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Iso Propyl Alcohol for Department of Defence Production...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More