Indian Coast Guard Safety & Maintenance Equipment Supply - Grease Guns, Helmets, Tapes

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Safety & Maintenance Equipment Supply - Grease Guns, Helmets, Tapes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987749Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Safety & Maintenance Equipment Supply - Grease Guns, Helmets, Tapes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987749
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nellore, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Indian Coast Guard under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987749, concerns the supply of essential safety and maintenance equipment. The Department of Defence is seeking to procure a total quantity of 12 units, encompassing GREASE GUN, SAFETY HELMET, and MEASURING TAPE. Interested suppliers are advised that the bidding period commences on 02-09-2026 at 3:40 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender is dated 02-09-2026. Prospective bidders should note the Nellore location associated with this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    02_sep_26_2026-09-02-14-07-47_c590456f3f41143266a7d07a81a2f433.pdf
  • Document
    02_sep_26_2026-09-02-14-09-07_0e5ba285c155e378206ec2c0a1a4ff93.pdf
  • Document
    02_sep_26_2026-09-02-14-06-13_94dda62e1e434b648c4f9fe62e39168c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836959.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category