Koraput Tenders

Looking for Koraput Odisha public & government tenders? Search from over 170+ business opportunities, including e-tender Koraput Odisha, and Koraput Odisha government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Koraput Odisha government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Koraput Odisha e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Electrical and Electronics

Supply of Bronkhorst Mass Flow Controllers for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), located in Koraput. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7893136, opens on August 8, 2026, at 9:16 AM and closes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The requirement is for the

read more
Opening Date
08 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of Coriolis Type Mass Flow Meters and Spares for BHEL Visakhapatnam
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsMachinery and ToolsOthers
Institute For Plasma Research
Procurement of Mass Flow Controllers for Hydrogen and Nitrogen Gas
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsElectrical and ElectronicsConsultancy Services
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Supply and Commissioning of High-Capacity Mass Flow Meters for Indian Oil Corporation
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsEnergy Oil and Gas
Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited
Procurement of Mass Flow Meters and Magnetic Flow Tubes for TNPL Operations
location_on Karur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Digital Mass Flow Controller Procurement (50 SLPM Flow Range)
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Machinery and Tools

Supply of Pressure Gauges for Defense Production

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864953, is being issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Pressure Gauges. The procurement is being conducted from August 8, 2026, at 3:24 PM until September 2, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The

read more
Opening Date
08 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Energy Oil and GasMachinery and Tools
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Annual Rate Contract for Spare Pressure Gauge Supply to BPCL Bina Refinery
location_on Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 7 Railway Inspection Gauges
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Gauges for WAG9 Locomotives
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
High-Temperature Control Valve Positioner Supply for Nuclear Power Plant
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of NABL Certified CBC Gauges for Freight Stock Maintenance
location_on Nanded, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of MOULDING MATERIAL AG-4C for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the supply of MOULDING MATERIAL AG-4C. The tender, identified by reference number HBS/25UD-1012/2-47, is an E OPEN TENDER TWO BID for Goods, specifically within the Aviation product category. The issuing authority is as per NIT, located

read more
Opening Date
11 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Institute For Plasma Research
Supply of Seamless Palladium-Silver Alloy Tubes for Research
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Aluminium Angle Moulding for North Eastern Railway
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas
Indian Army
Indian Army MP Grease No. 2 Supply and Delivery
location_on Ambala, Haryana
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Building ConstructionConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Skirting Moulding for Western Railway Mumbai
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Aluminium Flat Moulding for North Eastern Railway
location_on Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products

High Quality Nickel Catalyst Supply for Endo Gas Generator Applications

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender, originating from the **Department of Defence Production** under the **Ministry of Defence**, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)**. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7911429**, the tender solicits applications for the supply of **25 units** of **High quality Nickel Catalyst** specifically designed for use in an

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Chemical ProductsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Tamilnadu Energy Company Limited
CO2 Gas Supply for Generator Purging in Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsElectrical Generators And Transformers
Directorate Of Forensic Science Laboratories
Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator for Maharashtra Forensic Science Laboratories
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsElectrical Generators And Transformers
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of Hydrogen Gas Generator Units for Department of Atomic Energy
location_on Thane, Maharashtra
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Oxygen Hydrogen Gas Generator Supply for Reactor Control Unit
location_on Kothagudem, Telangana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research
Gas Chromatograph Mass Spectrometer with TCD for Volatile Product Analysis Procurement
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools

Supply of 1R32-5T4-FSIW-1950MML Ball Screw Assembly with Nut

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender description is for the supply of a **Ball Screw along with the Nut, Model: 1R32-5T4-FSIW-1950MML**, with a total quantity of **1**. The tender is being issued by **Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)**, a prominent organization under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically by the **Department of Defence Production**. The

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Ball Screw and Ball Nut Assembly Supply for Narora Atomic Power Station
location_on Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Procurement of Ground Ball Screw and Ball Nut Complete Set for BHEL Varanasi
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Procurement of Ball Screw and Nut Assemblies for Heavy Industry
location_on Ajmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Procurement of Ball Screw Assemblies for Railway Applications
location_on Saran, Bihar
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Ball Screw Assemblies for Rail Wheel Factory
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods

Supply of Hawe Part MVS41 BR Component for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911414, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, a division of the Ministry of Defence. Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) is the organizing entity, located in Koraput. The tender is for the supply of a specific item, categorized under 52-21000, identified as "Hawe part

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Cables And Wires+1Telecommunication Services

Telephone Exchange Spares and Telecommunication Cable Supply for Defence Production

location_on Koraput, Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity for the supply of crucial spares for a telephone exchange. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911448, will commence on 13th August 2026 at 9:01 AM and

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Telecommunication ServicesCivil And ConstructionElectrical Cables And Wires
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Telephone Cable Restoration and Installation Project Mumbai
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Telephone Cable Procurement and Installation in Jamnagar
location_on Jamnagar, Gujarat
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
+1Telecommunication Services
The Fertilisers And Chemicals Limited
Supply of Telephone Spares for FACT Udyogamandal Division
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Telecommunication Switch Board Cable Supply
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Cables And WiresTelecommunication Services
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 10 Pair, 0.5mm Telephone Cable for North Central Railway
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Flap Procurement - Koraput

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7661637, pertains to Item Category 104.18.01.046 (FLAP), with a total quantity of 19 units required. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Machinery and Tools

HAL Material Machining and Parts Supply Services

location_on Koraput, Odisha

**Tender Description for Machining and Supply of Parts from HAL Supplied Material** This tender seeks qualified suppliers for the machining and supply of parts originating from material provided by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7661906, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceMachinery and ToolsManufacturing and Industrial
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
SU-30 ROH Aircraft Machined Parts Manufacturing Outsourcing
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Services+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Precision Machining and Supply of Advanced Light Helicopter (ALH) Components
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Machinery and Tools
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
+1Machinery and Tools
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Precision Machining Component Manufacturing for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
+1Machinery and Tools
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
TADOS Machining Component Manufacturing for Defence Production
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
12 Sep 2026

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Aircraft Component Procurement

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7758229, is issued by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) under the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, and is dated 08-07-2026. The procurement activity is scheduled to commence on 29-08-2026 at 10:00 AM and will conclude on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender encompasses

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsConstruction Material

High Temperature Syndanio Sheet Supply for Defence Production

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) at their Koraput facility. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7911452, and the tender is open for submission from August 13, 2026, 9:21 AM, until September 03, 2026, 10:00 AM. The

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialTextile Apparel and Footwear
Ministry Of Railways
High-Performance Rubber Flooring for Namo Bharat Rail Systems
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Procurement of 3mm Klingrit 1000 High-Pressure Metallic Steam Joint Sheets
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
4mm Acrylic Sheet Supply for Southern Railway Chennai
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Transparent Fiber Sheet for Western Railway Infrastructure
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksConstruction Material
Ministry Of Railways
High Voltage Insulated Coating and Sheet Application for Overline Structures in Danapur Division
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
WorksPipe Line Project+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others

Alumina Refinery Road Illumination System Installation Damanjodi

location_on Koraput, Odisha

The National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7933934) for the procurement of an Illumination System for the proposed new road along the ash pipelines, extending from the Wagon Tipper to the Boundary Wall within the Alumina Refinery premises in

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Aluminium Company Limited
Alumina Plant Boundary Wall and Approach Road Restoration at NALCO Damanjodi
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialEnergy Oil and Gas
National Aluminium Company Limited
Alumina Refinery Plant Concrete and Steel Structure Repair and Rehabilitation
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Aluminium Company Limited
NALCO Damanjodi Mines Bituminous Road Construction: Balance Work Execution
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Civil Works OthersEnvironmental Service
National Aluminium Company Limited
NALCO Damanjodi: Specialized Online Leak Sealing Services for Alumina Refinery Operations
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+3Energy Oil and GasMachinery and ToolsPipe Line Project
Engineers India Limited
Polypropylene Unit Polymeriser Reactor System Supply for Numaligarh Refinery, Assam
location_on Golaghat, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods

Supply of Two Deep Freezers for Slnmch Koraput, Odisha

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7862388, is being issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha, specifically from the Office of the Superintendent Slnmch Koraput, located at 764020 Janiguda Koraput. The bid period commences on August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsMachinery and Tools+2Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment

Procurement of Advanced WAX 3D Printer for Defence Manufacturing Enhancement

location_on Koraput, Odisha

**Tender for the Procurement of a WAX 3D Printer by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) for the Department of Defence Production** Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the supply of one (1) unit of a WAX 3D

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and Tools
Indian Navy
Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Flight Trial and Testing Operations
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Indian Institute Of Technology
IIT Dharwad Procurement of Advanced 3D Printing Systems and Resin Printers
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Advanced 3D Printer Acquisition for Defense Applications
location_on Senapati, Manipur
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Indian Army
3D Printer Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
location_on Haridwar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Central Silk Board
Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsHealthcare and Medicine+2Furnitures and FixturesElectrical Goods and Equipments

Procurement of Dental X-Ray Machines, RVG Units, and Chairs for Odisha Healthcare Facilities

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7865636, is being issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department Odisha, specifically from the Office of the Superintendent Slnmch Koraput, for the procurement of essential dental equipment. The bid is open for submission from 13-08-2026 at 12:22 PM and will close on 03-09-2026 at 1:00

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineElectrical Goods and Equipments
Mahatma Gandhi Institute Of Medical Sciences
Procurement of High Frequency 100mA Mobile Portable X-Ray Machines with Buyback
location_on Wardha, Maharashtra
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+2Healthcare and MedicineElectronics Equipment
General Administration
Supply of Five Dental X-Ray Machines for West Bengal Healthcare
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
General Administration
Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Units for West Bengal Healthcare
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Procurement of Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit for ESIC Model Hospital Patna
location_on Jamui, Bihar
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Goods+1Healthcare and Medicine
Haryana Government
Supply of RVG Unit for Dental Department at BPS GMC for Women Sonepat
location_on Sonipat, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services

Procurement of SE6360-9992 ISS-1 Item for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender opportunity is being released by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7873805, concerns the procurement of an item within the SE6360-9992 ISS-1 category, with a total quantity of one unit required.

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput: Procurement of 27,506 Defense Production Components

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender announcement from the Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production, concerns a significant procurement initiative by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL) at their Koraput facility. The bid, identified by GEM number 2026/B/7909185, is open for submission from 10:56 AM on August 13, 2026, and will close at 3:00 PM

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
Goods

Supply of PD Flow Meter Type C-35 for NALCO Materials Department

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender description is for the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), Bhubaneswar, under the Ministry of Mines, specifically for the Materials Department. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954045, concerns the supply of one (1) unit of a PD Flow Meter, type C-35, as categorized under 1.86501561300. Interested parties are invited to submit

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksElectrical Works+1Water Storage And Supply

Electrical Power Supply Installation for Kakipadu Water Point in Pottangi Block

location_on Koraput, Odisha

The Executive Engineer, RWSS Division Koraput, acting on behalf of the State Government and UT's Rural Water Supply and Sanitation organization, invites bids for the "POWER SUPPLY TO PWS POINT AT KAKIPADU IN CONNECTION WITH PWS TO BADAPADU G.P NUAGAON UNDER POTTANGI BLOCK". This National Competitive Bid opportunity pertains to

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 7.87 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksWater Storage And Supply
Rural Water Supply And Sanitation
Electrical Power Supply Installation for Dalaranginiguda Public Water Supply Scheme
location_on Koraput, Odisha
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply and Installation of LHB AC Power Car Electrical Switchgear Power Panels
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksSolid Waste Management
Bhabha Atomic Research Centre
415V Electrical Control Centre Panel Fabrication, Installation, and Associated Works for Alpha Waste Management
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Oct 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Electrical Power Supply Reorganization and Installation for 56 Air Conditioners at ECL Central Hospital Kalla
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsEnergy Oil and Gas
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
AIIMS Patna: VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for CCU and Academic Block Power Upgrade
location_on Patna, Bihar
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Works+1Water Storage And Supply

Electrical Power Supply Installation for Dalaranginiguda Public Water Supply Scheme

location_on Koraput, Odisha

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, RWSS Division Koraput, invites bids for the critical work of "POWER SUPPLY TO PWS POINT AT DALARANGINIGUDA IN CONNECTION WITH PWS TO DALARANGINIGUDA G.P PUKALI UNDER POTTANGI BLOCK". This National Competitive Bid opportunity, with tender reference number 05/EE/RWSS/KPT/26-27/18.08.26, falls under the "Works" category

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 7.14 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Ministry Of Railways
Supply and Installation of LHB AC Power Car Electrical Switchgear Power Panels
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Electrical Power Supply Reorganization and Installation for 56 Air Conditioners at ECL Central Hospital Kalla
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+1Water Storage And Supply
Public Health Engineering
Operation and Maintenance of Chatra Water Supply Scheme in Midnapore
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+2Solar Installation and ProductsWater Storage And Supply
Member Secretary Water Supply And Sanitation Department
Ghatpuri Water Supply Solar Power Plant Installation and Commissioning
location_on Buldhana, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Water Storage And SupplyCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Indian Army
Indian Army Field Water Supply Scheme Installation
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The government e-procurement portal for Odisha https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app.
The Odisha government provides some special benefits for MSMEs like exemption from EMD and special consideration in technical evaluation.
It provides guidelines, regulates the practices and sees the overseas public procurement processes in Odisha.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More