Bargarh Tenders

Looking for Bargarh Odisha public & government tenders? Search from over 14+ business opportunities, including e-tender Bargarh Odisha, and Bargarh Odisha government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Bargarh Odisha government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Bargarh Odisha e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Construction of PWD Road to Bheluapadar via Jogimatha Road in Padampur

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139645_1 and Reference Number Road Tender Online RWCSBP-20/2026-27, is an Open Tender announced by the Circle Officer, Rural Works Circle, Sambalpur, under the State Government and UT organization CE RW I. The scope of work involves the construction of the PWD Road to Bheluapadar

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 5.32 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief
5.220km Road Construction: PWD Road Karmtok to PWD Koradih via Dalahi, Amarpur Makli
location_on Sahibganj, Jharkhand
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionRoad Construction
Public Works Department
NH-44 to Gujjar Nar Lamber Link Road Construction Project Phase 1
location_on Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ce Rw I
Duimuhani to Pandakimal Road Construction via Baniabandha in Sambalpur
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-624 L124-PWD to Bhaleri Kudia via Bhaleri, Gunupur
location_on Rayagada, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Public Works Department
Atal Path Construction Project in Nadoti, Karauli
location_on Karauli, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Construction of Kansar to Khajurikhaman Road via Tamper in Deogarh

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139646_1 and Reference Number Road Tender Online RWCSBP-20/2026-27, is being issued by the Circle Officer of the Rural Works Circle, Sambalpur, a State Government and UT organization. The contract is for "Kansar to Khajurikhaman via Tamper Road," falling under the product category of Civil

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.21 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ce Rw I
Duimuhani to Pandakimal Road Construction via Baniabandha in Sambalpur
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Construction of Palli to Sunari Road via Palara, Udhampur
location_on Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
NH 59 Belpadar to Lenjha Road Construction Project via Debhuin
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
Construction of C Type Quarter in Reamal, Deogarh District
location_on Debagarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief
Jamune Rajwadih Chiyanki to Beti Bandh Road Construction Project
location_on Palamau, Jharkhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksSolar Installation and Products

Bargarh Municipality Rooftop Solar Power Plant Installation

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender is issued by the Housing and Urban Development Department, Odisha, for the Bargarh Municipality, located near RTO Office, Ward No. 10, Bargarh (PIN 768028). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932521 and dated August 20, 2026, this procurement seeks proposals for a Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for an ONGRID

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Solar Installation and ProductsElectrical Works
Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders
21 kWp Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
location_on Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Solar Installation and ProductsElectrical Works
Munitions India Limited
13 KWP On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksSolar Installation and Products
Munitions India Limited
On-Grid 10 KWP Rooftop Solar Power Plant Design, Supply, and Installation in Pune
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Solar Installation and ProductsElectrical WorksCivil And Construction
Indira Gandhi Centre For Atomic Research
IGCAR Kalpakkam Rooftop Solar PV Power Plant Revamp and New Grid-Connected Installation
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical WorksSolar Installation and Products
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
70kWp On-Grid Rooftop Solar Power Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Chhuriapali, Sohela Block

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, reference number 4 of 26-27, issued by the BDO Sohela on behalf of the Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha, invites bids for the "CONSTRUCTION OF 50 MT GODOWN BUILDING AT CHHURIAPALI UNDER SOHELA BLOCK". This is an open tender for civil works concerning building construction, with

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 13.57 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Jhar, Sohela Block
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil And Construction
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Pandakipali, Bargarh District
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Dumberpali
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Construction of Technical Buildings with and without AC Plant in Poonch
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited
Construction of 100 MT Godown in Kalakhuri, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Jhar, Sohela Block

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender is issued by the BDO SOHELA, on behalf of the Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha, for the "CONSTRUCTION OF 50 MT GODOWN BUILDING AT JHAR UNDER SOHELA BLOCK." This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹13,57,281 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD)

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 13.57 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Chhuriapali, Sohela Block
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil And Construction
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Pandakipali, Bargarh District
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Dumberpali
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Construction of Technical Buildings with and without AC Plant in Poonch
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited
Construction of 100 MT Godown in Kalakhuri, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
location_on Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil And Construction

Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Pandakipali, Bargarh District

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

The Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha, through the tender inviting authority BDO SOHELA, is pleased to announce an open tender for BUILDING CONSTRUCTION. This tender, reference number 5 of 26-27, specifically seeks bids for the CONSTRUCTION OF A 50 MT GODOWN BUILDING AT PANDAKIPALI under the SOHELA Block,

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 13.57 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Dumberpali
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Chhuriapali, Sohela Block
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Jhar, Sohela Block
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
New District Sub Registrar Office Building Construction in Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Construction of Technical Buildings with and without AC Plant in Poonch
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Dumberpali

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender seeks bids for the **CONSTRUCTION OF A 50 MT GODOWN BUILDING AT DUMBERPALI, UNDER SOHELA BLOCK**, located in Dumberpali, Pincode 768033, within the jurisdiction of Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department Odisha, Zilla Parisad Bargarh, and SOHELA Block. The inviting authority is the BDO SOHELA, Panchyat Samiti Sohela.

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 13.57 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil And Construction
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building at Pandakipali, Bargarh District
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Chhuriapali, Sohela Block
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj And Drinking Water Department
Construction of 50 MT Godown Building in Jhar, Sohela Block
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Construction of Technical Buildings with and without AC Plant in Poonch
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+2Civil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
Madhya Pradesh State Agricultural Marketing Board
Barwani Main Mandi Yard: Operation of 10 MT & 50 MT Electronic Weigh Bridges on BOT Basis
location_on Barwani, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksRoad Construction+1Civil Works Others

Bargarh Rural Road Development: Construction Packages for Sadhupali, Basekela, Narangpur, and Tambimunda Linkages

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sambalpur, invites bids for crucial road development works in Bargarh. The scope of work encompasses four distinct packages: A-Sadhupali chowk to Barupali, B-Basekela to Ichhapadar, C-RD Rod to Narangpur, and D-RD Road

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 50.98 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Department Of Power
Turnkey Construction of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package B
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works
Department Of Power
220 kV Transmission Line Construction: Turnkey Packages in Patiala
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works
Department Of Power
Turnkey Construction of 220 kV Transmission Lines in Punjab
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
New District Sub Registrar Office Building Construction in Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Rate Contract for Essential Construction Materials Supply in Nagri
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Nehru Community Center Completion Civil Works in Baragada Municipality

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, referenced as 09/BGH-MUN/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, specifically for the "COMPLETION OF NEHRU COMMUNITY CENTER, WARD NO-13, BARAGADA MUNICIPALITY." The work, with an estimated value of ₹5,00,000, is to be completed within 90 days. The tender is being issued by the Executive Officer

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 5 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Local Self Government Department
Malappuram Municipality: Concrete Completion of Mannayil Saifu Alley Civil Works
location_on Malappuram, Kerala
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
New Okhla Industrial Development Authority
Noida Sector 23 Community Center Renovation Project
location_on Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Civil Works for Community Hall Completion in Bakhar, Ward No 01, Rajouri
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Local Self Government Department
Purathur GP GUPS Conference Hall Civil Works Completion Project
location_on Malappuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Government Of Haryana
Community Center Renovation and Repair Works in Bahadurgarh Sector 09
location_on Jhajjar, Haryana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of 8 F-Type Staff Quarters for Padampur Tahasil Office

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, reference number CCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27, issued by C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR, an organization under EIC-CIVIL, is for the "Construction of 8 Nos F Type Staff Quarters for Tahasil Office at Padampur". This National Competitive Bid, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 2.12 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction
Eic Civil
Construction of 6 F Type Revenue Staff Quarters in Padampur, Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
Construction of Two F-Type Staff Quarters, S+1, at Reamal, Debagarh
location_on Debagarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
Purushottampur Tahasil Office Building Construction in Ganjam
location_on Ganjam, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical WorksBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Electrical Installation for Railway Staff Quarters Construction at Podanur Railway Station
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesElectrical Works
Archaeological Survey Of India
Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

New District Sub Registrar Office Building Construction in Bargarh

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, referenced as CCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27, is an invitation for National Competitive Bids for the construction of a new District Sub Registrar Office building in Bargarh, Dist Bargarh, as per Revenue and DM Deptt. Lr. No. 41935 dt. 06.11.2025. The work falls under the Civil Works

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.36 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
Construction of Sub-Registrar Office Building in Bijepur, Bargarh District
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Koida Sub-Registrar Office Renovation and Fit-out
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Construction of Sub-Division Office Building in Khinwara
location_on Pali, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Information Technology Electronics And Communications
New Section Office Building Construction at Iddannavalasa Sub Station
location_on Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Assistant Labour Office Building Construction in Banspal, Kendujhar
location_on Kendujhar, Odisha
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of 12 E Type Revenue Department Quarters in Bargarh

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139835_1, is for the construction of 12 E Type Quarters for the Revenue Department near Nishamani High School at Bargarh, as per Revenue and DM Department Letter No. 37192 dated 26.09.2025. The work falls

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.05 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Barajamda Railway Quarters Construction: 12 Type II Units
location_on West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil And Construction
Eic Civil
Construction of 6 F Type Revenue Staff Quarters in Padampur, Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
New District Sub Registrar Office Building Construction in Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Construction of 18 Type II Residential Quarters at Karampada
location_on West Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
Construction of Sub-Registrar Office Building in Bijepur, Bargarh District
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil And Construction

Construction of 6 F Type Revenue Staff Quarters in Padampur, Bargarh

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CCENC (R AND B) /04/ 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139875_1, is for the "Construction of 6 Nos F Type Quarters for Revenue Staff at Sub Collector Office Padampur" in Bargarh, a project falling under Civil Works - Buildings. The work is described as

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.64 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Eic Civil
Construction of 8 F-Type Staff Quarters for Padampur Tahasil Office
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Eic Civil
Construction of 12 E Type Revenue Department Quarters in Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
Construction of Two F-Type Staff Quarters, S+1, at Reamal, Debagarh
location_on Debagarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
New District Sub Registrar Office Building Construction in Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical WorksBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Northern Railway Electrical Construction for Staff Quarters and Infrastructure in Lucknow Division
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of Sub-Registrar Office Building in Bijepur, Bargarh District

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

The EIC-CIVIL department, represented by the Tender Inviting Authority C.C.E, Northern R AND B Circle, SAMBALPUR, hereby invites National Competitive Bids for the construction of a Sub-Registrar Office building at Bijepur in the District of Bargarh. This building work, categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, has an estimated tender value

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.51 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
New District Sub Registrar Office Building Construction in Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Koida Sub-Registrar Office Renovation and Fit-out
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Construction of Sub-Division Office Building in Khinwara
location_on Pali, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Assistant Labour Office Building Construction in Banspal, Kendujhar
location_on Kendujhar, Odisha
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Construction of Sub-Divisional Office Building in Beerwah
location_on Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The government e-procurement portal for Odisha https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app.
The Odisha government provides some special benefits for MSMEs like exemption from EMD and special consideration in technical evaluation.
It provides guidelines, regulates the practices and sees the overseas public procurement processes in Odisha.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More