Kolar Tenders

Looking for Kolar Karnataka public & government tenders? Search from over 3+ business opportunities, including e-tender Kolar Karnataka, and Kolar Karnataka government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Kolar Karnataka government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Kolar Karnataka e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Machinery and Tools

Supply of Forged Front Wheel Hubs for Defence Sector

location_on Kolar, Karnataka

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML) for Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7822221. The opportunity, dated 22-07-2026, focuses on the supply of **FRONT WHEEL HUB (FORGING)**, identified by Item Category code 16002301042F, with a total quantity of

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Vehicle Front Wheel Bearing and Auto Parts Procurement
location_on West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsScraps
Indian Army
Indian Army Front Wheel Bearing and Automotive Component Procurement
location_on West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialMachinery and ToolsOthers
Indian Oil
Supply of Forged Fittings for IndianOil Digboi Refinery Expansion Project
location_on Tinsukia, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Ministry Of Railways
Railway Wheel Set Clip Assembly Supply and Delivery
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsTransportation and Logistics
Haryana Board Corporation
Tripper Trolley Wheel Supply for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar Power Plant
location_on Yamunanagar, Haryana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Procurement of Custom Name Plates for BEML KGF Facility

location_on Kolar, Karnataka

This tender, Reference Number BEML/DEM/Logo/001, issued by BEML Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is for the procurement of Name Plates. The tender is categorized under "Goods" and falls within the "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, with the specified location for delivery being BEML KGF, EM Division. The tendering process is of

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesOthers
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Table Plates for Railway Coaches
location_on Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+4Construction MaterialElectrical Cables And WiresElectrical Goods and EquipmentsFurnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Udhampur Lab Infrastructure and Equipment Procurement
location_on Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Food ProductsFurnitures and Fixtures
Directorate Of Town Panchayats
Supply of Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers for Government School Breakfast Scheme
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Dining Plate Supply (V3)
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Food ProductsFurnitures and Fixtures
Directorate Of Town Panchayats
Stainless Steel Plates and Tumblers Supply for School Breakfast Scheme Students
location_on Salem, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesHousekeeping Services

Housekeeping and Garden Maintenance Services for BEML KGF Complex

location_on Kolar, Karnataka

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974190, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The procurement concerns a Custom Bid for Services specifically relating to a contract for Housekeeping and Garden Maintenance work within the EM Division

read more
Opening Date
30 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Housekeeping Services
Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Comprehensive Housekeeping and Landscaping Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Development Authority
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Housekeeping Services
Nhpc Limited
Power House Complex Housekeeping and Up-keeping Services for NHPC TLD-III PS (2027-2029)
location_on Darjeeling, West Bengal
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Housekeeping Services
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for HPCL Visakh Refinery
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+1Housekeeping Services
Northern Railway
Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Housekeeping Services
Central University
Housekeeping Services Contract for Central University of Jammu
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
You simply visit to https://www.tendershark.com/ portal or Karnataka e-procurement portal.
For IT sector tenders in Karnataka, we must have most some technical expertise or experiences because in Karnataka a lot of bidders apply for IT sector tenders, and they have already some expertise in this field.