Latehar Tenders

Looking for Latehar Jharkhand public & government tenders? Search from over 9+ business opportunities, including e-tender Latehar Jharkhand, and Latehar Jharkhand government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Latehar Jharkhand government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Latehar Jharkhand e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

ServicesConsultancy Services+2Environmental ServiceCivil And Architectural Services

Consultant Services for North Dhadu Coal Mining Catchment Area Treatment Plan

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

This tender seeks the appointment of a qualified and experienced Consultant for the crucial task of preparing a Catchment Area Treatment Plan. This plan is a prerequisite for obtaining Forest Clearance for the North Dhadu (Eastern Part) Coal Mining Project, operated by NTPC Mining Limited, a wholly-owned subsidiary of NTPC

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT SolutionsEnergy Oil and Gas
Ntpc Mining Limited
Integrated Coal Management System Implementation for Badam Mining Project
location_on Hazaribag, Jharkhand
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersConsultancy Services
Department Of Water Resources
Hussainiwala River Sand Mining Plan Preparation and Approval Services
location_on Firozpur, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesManpower SupplyOthers
Damodar Valley Corporation
Round-the-Clock Coal Yard Supervision and Quality Monitoring Services for DVC CTPS
location_on Bokaro, Jharkhand
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesEnergy Oil and GasEnvironmental Service
Ministry Of Power
Energy Efficiency Consulting Services for Onsite Performance Enhancement
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Haryana Board Corporation
Aravali Golf Course Redesign and Consultancy Services
location_on Faridabad, Haryana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+2Civil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply

New A-Site Retail Outlet Development in Garu Block, Jharkhand

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "BSO ENGG-Development of New A-site RO within Garu Block on SH-9(SR.no 224) under Ranchi DO of Bihar State Office." This is a limited tender categorized under "Works" with a tender value of ₹1,16,63,921. The scope of work involves civil engineering

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.17 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Oil Corporation
Perumanna Retail Outlet Construction: Sales Building, Canopy & Civil Works
location_on Kozhikode, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Construction of IndianOil Retail Outlet in Balaganur, Karnataka
location_on Bijapur(kar), Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionRoad ConstructionCivil Works Others
Indian Oil
Construction of New Retail Outlet on Rangia Latibari PWD Road, Baksa District, Assam
location_on Kamrup, Assam
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Indian Oil
New Retail Outlet Construction in Nirmal, Telangana
location_on Nagar Kurnool, Telangana
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Comprehensive Civil, Mechanical, and Electrical Development for New BPCL Retail Outlet in Saharanpur
location_on Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesHiring of Vehicles+1Transportation and Logistics

Monthly Goods Transportation Services for Construction, Machinery, and Household Items within Jharkhand

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

This tender, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the Ministry of Coal, presents a critical opportunity for service providers to offer comprehensive Goods Transportation services on a monthly basis. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954868, specifically seeks transportation solutions for a diverse range

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
04 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
East Central Railway
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transport Services within Bihar for Indian Railways
location_on Samastipur, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Eastern Railway
Monthly Machinery and Equipment Transportation Services for Eastern Railway - Within State
location_on Howrah, West Bengal
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation Limited
Jammu & Kashmir Machinery & Equipment Transportation Services
location_on Bandipur, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Monthly Water Tank Truck Transportation Services - In-State Fluid Haulage
location_on Bharuch, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Monthly Transportation Services for Outside State Machinery and Timber
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
ServicesAgriculture or Forestry Works

Avenue and Median Plantation Services for Environmental Greening

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

This tender description is for a vital plantation service project focused on avenue and median plantations, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Coal. The project, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963903, is scheduled to commence bidding on August 26,

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
NH33 Jamshedpur Avenue and Median Plantation Replacement and Maintenance Project
location_on Ranchi, Jharkhand
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
NH33 Jamshedpur Plantation Replacement and Maintenance from Km 217.3 to 233.3
location_on Ranchi, Jharkhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksCivil Works OthersRoad Construction
National Highways Authority Of India
National Highway Avenue and Median Plantation Services in Gujarat
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Services+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksCivil Works OthersIrrigation Work
Territorial Wing
Jammu and Kashmir Roadside and Riverside Vegetation Development Project
location_on Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+1Agriculture or Forestry Works
Forest Department
Uttar Pradesh Forest Department Plant Supply for Plantation Initiatives
location_on Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesEvent Management Services Healthcare and Medicine

National Medical Camp Management for Hutar & Hurilong Colliery Mine Closure

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

This tender, initiated by **Coal India Limited** through its **Central Coalfields Limited** division, located at 829203 GM Office Rajhara Area, P.O. Chandwa, and specifically from the **Central Coalfields Limited Ranchi Jharkhand** office, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Bearing Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7964145**, this tender is for the **Event

read more
Opening Date
26 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures

Residential School Furniture Supply and Installation in Netarhat

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947593, is issued by the School Education & Literacy Development Department, operating under the Ministry/State of Jharkhand, India. The procurement is being managed by the Netarhat Vidyalaya, located in Netarhat, Latehar, with the Bid End Date set for 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, following a

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
11 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesEducation And Training Services
Directorate Of School Education
Supply and Installation of Furniture and Fixtures for 17 Lighthouse School Complexes in Nagaland
location_on Kohima, Nagaland
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Central Warehousing Corporation
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Institute Of Technology
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Accountant General
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Institute Of Management
IIM Shillong Hostel Furniture Manufacture, Supply & Installation
location_on East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+1Civil Works Others

Civil Works for Mandal Kara Ward Repairs in Latehar

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

The Executive Engineer, BCD, Building Division, Latehar, on behalf of the State Government of Jharkhand, BCD EinC, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Repair of Ward (1-4) at Mandal Kara Latehar in the District of Latehar." This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 57.26 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Maharashtra Housing And Area Development Authority
Samaj Mandir Civil Repairs and Restoration in Malad East
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionBuilding ConstructionCivil Works Others
Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai
Public Toilet Block Civil Repairs in Kandivali East
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Haryana Government
Ward No. 4 Civil Works Repair and Maintenance in Pataudi-Jatauli Mandi
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionBuilding Construction
Department Of Local Government
Amritsar Municipal Corporation Civil Works and Maintenance for Wards 25, 26, 27, 28, 34, 35
location_on Amritsar, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionBuilding Construction
Indian Institute Of Management
IIM Kozhikode Campus Civil Maintenance and Minor Works Contract
location_on Kozhikode, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF) for CRPF Jharkhand

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

This tender seeks the supply of **Medium Density Fiber Boards (MDF Boards) Marked to IS12406 (V2) (Q2)**, specifically requiring a total quantity of **3307 units**. The procurement is being managed by the **Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF)**, under the **Central Armed Police Forces** organization, and falls under the purview of

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Directorate General Of Quality Assurance
Supply of High Density Moisture Resistant (HDHMR) Boards for DGQA
location_on Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsConstruction MaterialOthers
Irel India Limited
Pulp Density Measurement Equipment Supply for Irel India Limited
location_on Howrah, West Bengal
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Transparent Fiber Sheet for Western Railway Infrastructure
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Supply and Repair of Specialized Boards
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Yantra India Limited
Supply of Specialized Wool Steel Core Components for Defence Production
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
ServicesBuilding Construction+2Electrical Generators And TransformersPipe Line Project

Girls Hostel Power Generator and Pipeline Maintenance and Installation Services

location_on Latehar, Jharkhand

This tender opportunity, originating from the Higher and Technical Education Department, Jharkhand, under the Government Polytechnic Latehar, presents a critical need for specialized services. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977608, this tender concerns the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments (Version 2) - Girls Hostel Power Generators Pipelines

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Building ConstructionFurnitures and FixturesEducation And Training Services
Tribal Development Department
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal Girls Hostel in Karanjl
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Indian Coast Guard
Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations
location_on Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+3Electrical Generators and TransformersMachinery and ToolsElectrical Works
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Annual Generator and Turbine Overhaul Services for Ganguwal and Kotla Power Houses
location_on Ropar, Punjab
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Education And Training ServicesFurnitures and FixturesBuilding Construction
Tribal Development Department
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel in Nashik
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionEducation And Training ServicesFurnitures and Fixtures
Tribal Development Department
Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance
location_on Nashik, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Common e-tender in Jharkhand is mining, mineral extractions, infrastructure development, road constructions, healthcare, education, water supply and rural development projects.
Yes, Jharkhand frequently publishes tenders specifically for rural development projects including rural roads, agriculture infrastructure and water supply. All rural development procurement, you find easily in specific category in the e-procurement portal.
Yes, because every infrastructure projects need some types of expertise to complete those projects. These may include technical expertise, materials expertise and financial status.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More