Giridh Tenders

Looking for Giridh Jharkhand public & government tenders? Search from over 9+ business opportunities, including e-tender Giridh Jharkhand, and Giridh Jharkhand government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Giridh Jharkhand government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Giridh Jharkhand e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine

Giridih District Hospital Upgrade to Medical College via PPP Construction

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

The Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited (JMHIDPCL) invites sealed bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: JMC/NIT-26/PPP-GRD/03) for the upgrading of the existing 100-bedded District Hospital at Giridih, Jharkhand, to a Medical College, to be undertaken on a Public-Private Partnership (PPP) mode. This significant civil

read more
Opening Date
06 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionConsultancy ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Jamtara District Hospital Expansion and Upgrade to Medical College via PPP
location_on Jamtara, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHealthcare and Medicine
Jharkhand Medical And Health Infrastructure Development Procurement Corporation Limited
Khunti District Hospital Expansion to 220 Beds and 50-Seat Medical College Development
location_on Khunti, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Rites Limited
Amravati Government Medical College Teaching Hospital and Allied Buildings Construction
location_on Amravati, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionHealthcare and Medicine
Department Of Finance
Development, Upgradation, Operation, and Maintenance of Medical College and Teaching Hospital in Sangrur District
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Public Works Department
Kallakurichi Medical College Public Toilet Special Repairs Project
location_on Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Giridih Village Civil Works: Construction of Drinking Water Facility

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 19/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_DWSD_118075_1, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically the "CONSTRUCTION OF DT IN BLOCK GIRIDIH PANCHAYAT BARHMORIYA VILLAGE GAPEY MANDATAND UNDER DWS DIV 2 GIRIDIH". The work is to be executed under a Turn-key Form of Contract with

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.40 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Construction of Railway Goods Handling Facilities and Amenities at Guwahati DTC
location_on Nagaon, Assam
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Central Coalfields Limited
Construction of Civil Infrastructure at Kabribad and Giridih OCP Checkpoints
location_on Giridh, Jharkhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialWater Storage And Supply
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Drinking Water Fountain Supply and Installation
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersWater Storage And Supply
Local Self Government Department
Karavaloor Drinking Water Facilities Civil Works for Aganwadies
location_on Kollam, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Development Department Special Division
Anganwadi Centre Renovation and Infrastructure Development in Kerojori
location_on Godda, Jharkhand
Bid before
01 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesAgriculture or Forestry Works+1Education And Training Services

Advanced Agricultural Techniques Vocational Training for CCL Personnel

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

This tender is issued by Central Coalfields Limited (CCL), an organization under the Ministry of Coal, Government of India, for the provision of Vocational Training Services. Specifically, the bid pertains to "Version 2 - offline 4 BuyersLocation Training on Advanced Agricultural techniques," as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973298. The training

read more
Opening Date
29 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Education And Training ServicesFurnitures and FixturesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Armed Forces Tribunal
Women's Vocational Training in Tailoring and Crafts, Tinsukia
location_on Tinsukia, Assam
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Education And Training ServicesPublishing and Printing
Indian Army
Diploma in IT Vocational Training Delivery and Facility Management in Kargil
location_on Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Education And Training ServicesElectronics Equipment
Indian Army
Advanced Soccer Drone Systems and Training for Indian Army Personnel
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+1Education And Training Services
Directorate Of Tribal Welfare
Uttarakhand Tribal Welfare Vocational Skill Development Training Services
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Education And Training ServicesTextile Apparel and Footwear
Indian Air Force
Vocational Training: Physical & Chemical Properties of Textile Testing
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
GoodsFood Products

Procurement of Essential Kitchen Staples and Groceries

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931477, is being issued by the Indian Statistical Institute, under the aegis of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, for the procurement of a comprehensive assortment of essential kitchen staples. The Department of Statistics and Programme Implementation, specifically the Indian Statistical Institute located

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Food ProductsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Central Kitchen Upgrade: Supply of Modern Kitchen Equipment and Labor-Saving Devices
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Food ProductsHousekeeping ServicesManpower Supply
Women And Child Development Department Government Of Maharashtra
Maharashtra Women and Child Development: Groceries, Stationery, and Essential Items Supply Agency Selection
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Food ProductsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Repair Services
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+3Food ProductsFurnitures and FixturesMachinery and Tools
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesFood Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Cook House Essential Items Procurement and Supply
location_on South Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesTransportation and Logistics+2Civil Works OthersExcavation

HEMM Hiring for Bhadua Quarry OB Removal and Transportation, Giridih Area

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

This tender is issued by Coal India Limited, specifically by the Office of the General Manager, Giridih, within the Central Coalfields Limited (CCL) organization, located in Ranchi, Jharkhand. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958602, concerns the provision of "Handling Transport and Other Mining Services - Percentage quote based -

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3ExcavationCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
Western Coalfields Limited
Kolrpimpri Expansion Mine: OB Removal, Haul Road Construction, and Coal Excavation Services
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+3Transportation and LogisticsHiring of VehiclesExcavation
Western Coalfields Limited
Bhatadi OCMine Overburden Removal and Material Transport Services by Equipment Hire
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil Works OthersEnergy Oil and GasTransportation and Logistics
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Kusmunda Area Pay Loader Hire for Wagon Loading and Mining Services
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Services+3Transportation and LogisticsCivil Works OthersExcavation
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
SECL Raigarh Area Coal Extraction, OB Removal, and Transport Services
location_on Raigarh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Hiring of VehiclesExcavationCivil Works Others
Ntpc Limited
JCB and Tractor Earth Leveling and Overburden Removal Services for Darlipali STPP
location_on Sundergarh, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+1Civil Works Others

Construction of Civil Infrastructure at Kabribad and Giridih OCP Checkpoints

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the construction of Civil Infrastructure at the Checkpost (Entry/Exit Point) of Kabribad OCP and Giridih OCP, Giridih Area. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CCL_364515_1 and Reference Number GM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/34 Dt. 29.08.26, has an estimated tender value of ₹42,34,164

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 42.34 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Giridih Village Civil Works: Construction of Drinking Water Facility
location_on Giridh, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Security and Emergency ServicesCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Naval Infrastructure Upgrade and Security Enhancement at INS Dwarka, Okha
location_on Porbandar, Gujarat
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Yelamanchili Bus Station Civil Infrastructure for Intermediate EV Charging Station
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Lamayuru Technical Building and Allied Infrastructure Construction Project
location_on Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
Information Technology Electronics And Communications
Civil Infrastructure Development for Intermediate Charging Station at Maddilapalem Bus Depot, Visakhapatnam
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesPaints and Enamels

Giridih DAV Public School Renovation: Petty Repairs, Colour Washing, and Painting Services

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the comprehensive petty repair, colour washing, and painting of DAV Public School located in Giridih Area. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_CCL_364533_1 and Tender Reference Number GM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/36 Dt. 29.08.26, falls under the Civil Works - Others product

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 41.53 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesEducation And Training Services
Haryana Board Corporation
Special Renovation and Repair of DAV Police Public School, Sonipat
location_on Sonipat, Haryana
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Paints and EnamelsCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Boiler Chimney Repairs and Painting Services for Kisan Sahakari Chini Mills Ltd
location_on Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesPaints and Enamels
Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research
Annual Painting and Whitewashing Maintenance for PGIMER Chandigarh Blocks
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionPaints and Enamels
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Sports Facility Repairs, Painting, and MES Installation at CGRA Naliya
location_on Kachchh, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesHousekeeping Services
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Two-Year Up-keeping and Maintenance Services for DAV School, Lingaraj Area
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
06 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Electrical and Electronics

Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Battery Supply for Central Coalfields Limited

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975724, is issued by Central Coalfields Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, for the Ministry of Coal. The procurement specifically concerns eight (8) units of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3), which must conform to IS 15549 (Q3) specifications. The tender is being

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Northern Coalfields Limited
Supply of 12 Volt 4.5 Ah Stationary VRLA Batteries for Northern Coalfields Limited
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) for NCAOR
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
National Investigation Agency
Procurement of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries
location_on New Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing
Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries conforming to IS 15549
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Indian Army
Procurement of Stationary VRLA Batteries for Indian Army
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Machinery and Tools

Supply of 7.5 HP 3-Phase Submersible Borewell Pump Sets with Motors

location_on Giridh, Jharkhand

This tender, issued by the Hindustan Copper Limited, a prominent organization under the Ministry of Mines, pertains to the procurement of essential equipment for their operations. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7965194, is open for submission between August 27, 2026, at 9:50 AM and September 17, 2026, at 10:00 AM.

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 7.5 KW/10 HP Three-Phase Mono Submersible Pump for Open Wells
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of 10HP Submersible Slurry Pumps for Nuclear Power Corporation of India
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And Supply
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of 2 HP Single Phase Submersible Pump for Northern Railway
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsWater Storage And SupplyElectrical Goods and Equipments
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Submersible Pump Supply and Installation for Sugar Factories
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
3 HP Submersible Pump Motor Supply for West Central Railway
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Common e-tender in Jharkhand is mining, mineral extractions, infrastructure development, road constructions, healthcare, education, water supply and rural development projects.
Yes, Jharkhand frequently publishes tenders specifically for rural development projects including rural roads, agriculture infrastructure and water supply. All rural development procurement, you find easily in specific category in the e-procurement portal.
Yes, because every infrastructure projects need some types of expertise to complete those projects. These may include technical expertise, materials expertise and financial status.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More