Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation - UPSRTC Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest UPSRTC tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

ServicesAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Transportation and Logistics

Automated Bus Washing Plant Installation and Operation Services for U.P. State Road Transport Corporation

location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPSRT_1177405_1 and Reference Number 1221/SM/GZB/2026/BSR, is an Open Tender for Services, specifically for the "BUS WASHING PLANT" within the Housekeeping/Cleaning product category. The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation is the procuring organization. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,180 and an

read more
Opening Date
17 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Automated Bus Washing Plant Service for UPSRTC Ghaziabad
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsHiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Transport Department
Andaman and Nicobar State Road Transport Bus Procurement
location_on South Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+1Transportation and Logistics
South Bengal State Transport Corporation
Kolkata to Digha Bus Franchisee Operator Selection for Public Transport Services
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Automobiles and Auto PartsCivil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics
Commissionerate Of Transport And Road Safety
Establishment and Operation of Automated Vehicle Testing Stations in Tamil Nadu
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+2Transportation and LogisticsHiring of Vehicles
South Bengal State Transport Corporation
Jangipara to Shreerampur Bus Service Franchise Operator Selection
location_on Bardhaman, West Bengal
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
ServicesAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Transportation and Logistics

Automated Bus Washing Plant Service for UPSRTC Ghaziabad

location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, initiated by the U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), seeks qualified bidders for the provision of a BUS WASHING PLANT service. The contract will be awarded on a piece-work basis for a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is an open

read more
Opening Date
17 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Automated Bus Washing Plant Installation and Operation Services for U.P. State Road Transport Corporation
location_on Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Western Coalfields Limited
Short-Term 24/7 Bus Hiring Services for Western Coalfields Limited
location_on Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Indian Navy
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Indian Navy Operations in Ernakulam
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Hqids
Short-Term Bus Hiring Services for Local and Outstation Transport in Pune
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Short-Term Local Bus Hiring Service Uttara Kannada
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
10 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Machinery and Tools

Automotive Component Supply for UPSRTC Fleet Maintenance

location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

This tender seeks the supply of critical automotive components for the Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), an entity operating under the Transport Department of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7851021, will commence on August 13, 2026, at 11:12 AM and conclude on September 3, 2026,

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Aerospace and DefenceAutomobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Two-Year Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force RPA Fleet Non-ATOL Assets
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Jaguar Fleet Spare Parts Procurement
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceMachinery and ToolsSecurity and Emergency Services
Indian Air Force
Strategic Procurement of Mirage Fleet Aviation Spares for Indian Air Force
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Border Security Force
Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force
location_on Imphal West, Manipur
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Commissionerate Of Technical Education
Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts

Supply of Clutch Components for UPSRTC Fleet Maintenance

location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, issued by the Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), an entity under the Transport Department of Uttar Pradesh, invites bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of clutch components. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7885805, is open for submission from August 13, 2026, 11:27 AM,

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Automobiles and Auto Parts
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Jaguar Fleet Spare Parts Procurement
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Services+3Aerospace and DefenceAutomobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Air Force
Two-Year Maintenance Services for Indian Air Force RPA Fleet Non-ATOL Assets
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Supply of Critical Automotive Clutch and Repair Components for Indian Army Fleet
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
X-Class Locomotive Water Feed Cock Component Supply
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsConstruction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Indian Army
Indian Army Vehicular Component Supply for Baramulla Operations
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
GoodsAutomobiles and Auto Parts+1Transportation and Logistics

Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Commercial Vehicles

location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

The Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), under the purview of the Transport Department, Uttar Pradesh, is inviting bids for the supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles, specifically those marked to IS 15636 (Q2), encompassing both Diagonal and Radial Ply types. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882987,

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal & Radial Ply
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Office Of Director General Mss
Supply of Diagonal and Radial Ply Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles (IS 15636)
location_on Baleswar, Odisha
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply
location_on Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles at Kakrapar Gujarat Site
location_on Tapi, Gujarat
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Munitions India Limited
Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles, IS 15636 Compliant
location_on Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Generators And Transformers

Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC

location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967934, is being issued by the Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a part of the Transport Department of Uttar Pradesh. The application authority is invited to submit proposals for the "Leasing Service of DG-Set" at their Regional Workshop located near the Satellite

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
State Bank Of India
State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
State Road Transport Corporation
DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing Services
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
DG Set Leasing Services for Bareilly Regional Workshop
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Indian Coast Guard
DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara Kannada
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Generators And Transformers

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing Services

location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

This tender opportunity is issued by the Transport Department, Uttar Pradesh, on behalf of the Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), specifically through their Regional Workshop located at 243005, Near Satellite Bus Station, Bareilly. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968033, pertains to the "Leasing Service of DG-Set." Prospective

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Central Agricultural University
Diesel Generator Set Procurement for Central Agricultural University Sikkim Campus
location_on East Sikkim, Sikkim
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Central Reserve Police Force
Supply of MHA QR Compliant Diesel Generator Sets for CRPF Facilities
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Indian Coast Guard
Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations
location_on Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Indian Institute Of Information Technology
Power Generator (DG-Set) Supply and Maintenance Services for IIIT Dharwad
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and Tools
Cochin Shipyard Limited
Diesel Generator Spares and Load Trial Services for Cochin Shipyard
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Generators And Transformers+1Hiring of Vehicles

Uttar Pradesh DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC Bareilly Region

location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a division of the Transport Department Uttar Pradesh, for the **Leasing Service of DG-Set**. The specific details of this procurement opportunity are as follows: the bid is officially designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968235, with the tendering process

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
State Bank Of India
State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
State Road Transport Corporation
DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing Services
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
DG Set Leasing Services for Bareilly Regional Workshop
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Generators And Transformers

DG Set Leasing Services for Bareilly Regional Workshop

location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh

This tender seeks expressions of interest from qualified service providers for the Leasing Service of a DG-Set, as advertised by the Transport Department of Uttar Pradesh. The Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), operating under the authority of the Government of Uttar Pradesh, is the procuring organization, with the

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
State Bank Of India
State Bank of India DG-Set Leasing Services for Internal Audit Department
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
State Road Transport Corporation
DG Set Leasing Services for Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Bareilly Regional Workshop DG-Set Leasing Services for UPSRTC
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Diesel Generator Set Leasing Services
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Indian Coast Guard
DG Set Leasing Services for Indian Coast Guard in Uttara Kannada
location_on Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
ServicesCivil Works Others+1Real Estate Service

Gauri Bazar Bus Station Build, Use, Transfer Lease Opportunity in Deoria

location_on Deoria, Uttar Pradesh

The U.P. State Road Transport Corporation (UPSRTC), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the grant of a Long Term Lease on a Build, Use, and Transfer (BUT) basis for the non-operational Gauri Bazar Bus Station in District Deoria. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPSRT_1173078_1 and

read more
Opening Date
28 Jul 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 25 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersReal Estate Service
Maws
Tiruchirappalli Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Hub Construction via PPP
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionReal Estate Service
Maws
Namakkal Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Hub on DBFOT PPP Basis
location_on Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersReal Estate Service
Maws
Tiruvannamalai Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development Project
location_on Tiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Maws
Hosur Old Bus Stand Redevelopment and Commercial Development (DBFOT PPP)
location_on Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
30 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Urban Development Department
Jamshedpur Inter-State Bus Terminal, Water Resources Office, and Commercial Complex Development under PPP
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in uttar pradesh state road transport corporation that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for uttar pradesh state road transport corporation eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in uttar pradesh state road transport corporation, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value uttar pradesh state road transport corporation government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in uttar pradesh state road transport corporation to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant uttar pradesh state road transport corporation tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in uttar pradesh state road transport corporation for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in uttar pradesh state road transport corporation can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 10 active tenders in uttar pradesh state road transport corporation. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on uttar pradesh state road transport corporation e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More