Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department - TCAD Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest TCAD tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Rajgad Fort Conservation and Interpretation Center Development Phase 1

location_on Pune, Maharashtra

This tender, issued by the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, invites qualified bidders for the critical **Phase 1 of the Conservation and Proposed Interpretation Center at Rajgad Fort**. The project encompasses a comprehensive scope of work within the **Archaeological Conservation** sub-category, falling under the broader **Civil Works -

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.68 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Archaeological Survey Of India
Conservation Materials Supply for Rampart Fort and Stupa at Marhiya, West Champaran
location_on West Champaran, Bihar
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Rampart Fort and Stupa Conservation at Marhiya, West Champaran
location_on West Champaran, Bihar
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
BK Pora Eidgah Jamia Masjid Millat Development Phase 1 Civil Works
location_on Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+1Civil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj
Repoora Graveyard Improvement and Development Phase 1
location_on Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Emergency Conservation and Repair of Purana Qila North-West Bastion No. 3, New Delhi
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Chauk Masjid Archaeological Conservation and Civil Works in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar

location_on Aurangabad, Bihar

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Etender/Notice 16/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1333884_1, is an open tender issued by the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra, for "Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar". The work falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Others"

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 10 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Archaeological Conservation Project
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Archaeological Survey Of India
Structural Conservation of Mosque and Imambara at Lucknow Residency
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionFurnitures and Fixtures
Airports Authority Of India
Snack Bar Counter Operations at Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport Departure Area
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkIrrigation Work
Department Of Agriculture
Construction of Stone and Wire Crate Structures for Soil and Water Conservation in Ropar
location_on Ropar, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesCivil And Architectural Services+1Consultancy Services

Architectural Consultancy for Khaan-E-Jahan Baag Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar

location_on Aurangabad, Bihar

The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Government of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, is inviting open tenders for "Architectural Consultancy for Preparation of the Site Management Plan of Khaan-E-Jahan Baag, Ta. Khultabad, Dist. Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar". This vital project, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000 and a

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 10 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy Services
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Bani Begam Baag and Tomb Site Management Plan
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesCivil Works Others
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Shahi Hamam Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesReal Estate Service
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Nandgiri Fort Site Management Plan Development
location_on Nanded, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Chauk Masjid Archaeological Conservation and Civil Works in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural ServicesOther Consultancy Services
National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process Management
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesCivil And Architectural Services+2Consultancy ServicesCivil Works Others

Architectural Consultancy for Shahi Hamam Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar

location_on Aurangabad, Bihar

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_TCADM_1333960_1 and Reference Number Etender/Notice 18/2026-27, is issued by the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, on behalf of the Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Maharashtra. The State Government organization seeks to procure architectural consultancy services for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 10 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy Services
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Khaan-E-Jahan Baag Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy Services
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Bani Begam Baag and Tomb Site Management Plan
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesReal Estate Service
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Nandgiri Fort Site Management Plan Development
location_on Nanded, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Chauk Masjid Archaeological Conservation and Civil Works in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesCivil And Architectural ServicesOther Consultancy Services
National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Project Management and Bid Process Management
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesCivil And Architectural Services+2Consultancy ServicesReal Estate Service

Architectural Consultancy for Nandgiri Fort Site Management Plan Development

location_on Nanded, Maharashtra

The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department, Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Nanded Division, is inviting open tenders for Architectural Consultancy services. This tender (Reference Number: ETender/Notice 01/2026-27) seeks proposals for the preparation of a comprehensive Site Management Plan for Nandgiri Fort, located in Nanded District. The estimated tender value for

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 25 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesCivil Works Others
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Shahi Hamam Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy Services
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Khaan-E-Jahan Baag Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy Services
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Bani Begam Baag and Tomb Site Management Plan
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesBuilding Construction
Technical Education Department
VJTI Campus Development: Master Plan, Layout Approval, and Design Consultancy for Academic Blocks and Hostels
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesReal Estate Service
Nitcon Limited
Architectural and Sales Management Services for National Industrial Township Development in Siliguri
location_on Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesCivil And Architectural Services+1Consultancy Services

Architectural Consultancy for Bani Begam Baag and Tomb Site Management Plan

location_on Aurangabad, Bihar

The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director, Department of Archaeology, is inviting bids for architectural consultancy services for the preparation of a Site Management Plan for Bani Begam Baag and Tomb, located in Khultabad, District Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar. This open tender opportunity, referenced as Etender/Notice 19/2026-27,

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 15 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy Services
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Khaan-E-Jahan Baag Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesCivil Works Others
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Shahi Hamam Site Management Plan in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesReal Estate Service
Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department
Architectural Consultancy for Nandgiri Fort Site Management Plan Development
location_on Nanded, Maharashtra
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesBuilding Construction
Technical Education Department
VJTI Campus Development: Master Plan, Layout Approval, and Design Consultancy for Academic Blocks and Hostels
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesEducation And Training Services
Indian Institute Of Management
Architectural Consultancy for IIM Lucknow and Noida Campus Development
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others

Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Archaeological Conservation Project

location_on Aurangabad, Bihar

The Tourism and Cultural Affairs Department of Maharashtra, through the Assistant Director of the Department of Archaeology in Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_TCADM_1333911_1, Tender Reference Number: Etender/Notice 17/2026-27) for "Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar". This project falls under the "Civil

read more
Opening Date
02 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 15 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersCivil And ConstructionCivil And Architectural Services
Archaeological Survey Of India
Archaeological Garden Renovation at Shreeramalingeswara Swamy Temple, Tadipatri
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works OthersBuilding Construction
Archaeological Survey Of India
Brahmadesam Brahmapuriswara Temple Prakara Wall Conservation and Restoration
location_on Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Archaeological Museum Chandragiri Civil and Repair Works
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Services+3Civil And Architectural ServicesConsultancy ServicesOther Consultancy Services
Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited
Old Silver Mint Heritage Conservation and Adaptive Reuse Design Proposal Consultancy
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Archaeological Survey Of India
Thanjavur Sivaganga Little Fort Upper Rampart Conservation Project
location_on Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in tourism and cultural affairs department that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for tourism and cultural affairs department eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in tourism and cultural affairs department, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value tourism and cultural affairs department government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in tourism and cultural affairs department to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant tourism and cultural affairs department tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in tourism and cultural affairs department for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in tourism and cultural affairs department can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 7 active tenders in tourism and cultural affairs department. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on tourism and cultural affairs department e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More