Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited - RRVPNL Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest RRVPNL tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Construction Material

Rate Contract for 132kV and 220kV Grid Substation Hardware Clamps and Connectors Supply

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, issued by the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RRVPN) - CMD, seeks proposals for the "Purchase of Hardware Clamps and Connectors For 132 KV and 220 KV Grid Sub Stations on rate contract under BN 9015002523". This is an Open Tender for Goods, with an estimated tender

read more
Opening Date
16 Jul 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
₹ 19.66 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Construction MaterialElectrical Goods and Equipments
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Rate Contract for 132 kV and 220 kV Grid Substation Hardware Clamps and Connectors
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission
location_on Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure
location_on Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical WorksElectrical Goods and Equipments
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
132KV Substation Gas Leakage Repair and 132KV Breaker Maintenance
location_on Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Electrical WorksRoad Construction

Road Construction for 160 MVA Transformer-II at Sheo 220 KV GSS, Barmer

location_on Barmer, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT No.11 (2026-27) SE CIVIL RVPN JODHPUR, is an open invitation for bids concerning the **Construction of Road for 160 MVA Transformer-II at 220 KV GSS, Sheo, Distt. Barmer**. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 14.90 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Malpura 220/132kV and 132/33kV Transformer Installation and Electrical Substation Bay Construction
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Electrical Generators and TransformersElectrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
EHV Transformer Oil Filtration Services for 132/220 kV Substations in Sirohi Circle
location_on Sirohi, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Company
220 KV Gas Insulated Substation Construction Salarpur
location_on Alwar, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersElectrical Works
Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited
220 KV Sikandra Agra Substation Capacity Enhancement Civil Works
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Construction of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut, and Store Shed at 132 KV GSS Agasadi, Barmer
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
03 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Construction of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut, and Store Shed at 132 KV GSS Agasadi, Barmer

location_on Barmer, Rajasthan

This tender invites sealed bids for the construction of a boundary wall, guard hut, and store shed at the 132 KV GSS, Agasadi, District Barmer, Rajasthan. The work is to be carried out by RRVPN - CMD, a State Government and UT organization, under the jurisdiction of SE Civil Jodhpur.

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 93.63 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Construction of 132 KV Substations and Associated Electrical Infrastructure in Barmer District
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksRoad Construction
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Road Construction for 160 MVA Transformer-II at Sheo 220 KV GSS, Barmer
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Building ConstructionCivil Works Others
Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Construction of Roof Truss Store Shed at 132 KV GIS Sub Station, Agra
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Construction of Substation Infrastructure and Residences at Unchahar 132/33 KV Sub-Station
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
25 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Construction of Open Store and Ancillary Works at 132 KV Substation Hasari, Jhansi
location_on Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
ServicesElectrical Generators and Transformers+2Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas

EHV Transformer Oil Filtration Services for 132/220 kV Substations in Sirohi Circle

location_on Sirohi, Rajasthan

This tender, issued by the RRVPN - CMD through the Superintending Engineer TNC Sirohi, invites bids for the critical Service for Transformer Oil Filtration of EHV Transformers at various 132 and 220 KV GSS under TNC Sirohi Circle. The work description clearly outlines the scope, and the estimated tender value

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 5.69 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited
Procurement of 200 MVA, 220/132/33 kV 3-Phase Auto Transformer for WBSETCL
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsElectrical Generators And Transformers
Saha Institute Of Nuclear Physics
EHV Grade Type-II Uninhibited Transformer Oil Supply for Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited
Procurement of 220kV High-Capacity Auto Transformers for Power Grid Upgrade
location_on Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments
Assam Electricity Grid Corporation Limited
Supply and Installation of 200MVA Auto Transformers for Tinsukia Substations
location_on Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
132 kV Current Transformer Supply for Atomic Energy Operations
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+2Electrical WorksConstruction Material

220kV GSS Rasoolpura Construction, Transmission Line Augmentation, and OPGW Installation

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RVPN/EHV/BN-9018002607, is for the comprehensive "Construction of 220kV GSS Rasoolpura and associated transmission lines along with augmentation and OPGW work associated with 220kV GSS Rasoolpura (Chittorgarh) (Upgradation)" within Rajasthan. The work is categorized under Electrical Works and is a Turn-key contract, requiring a

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 36.23 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Malpura Substation
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Turnkey Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Budhadeeth GSS, Kota
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Turnkey Construction of 400kV and 220kV Transmission Lines for Sawai Madhopur GSS
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers
Haryana Board Corporation
220kV Sub-Station Augmentation and Transformer Configuration Upgrade at Dadhibana
location_on Bhiwani, Haryana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Malpura 220/132kV and 132/33kV Transformer Installation and Electrical Substation Bay Construction
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+2Electrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers

Turnkey Construction and Commissioning of 220/132 kV Grid Substation at Budhadeeth, Kota

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender invites qualified bidders to participate in the open tender process for the "Construction of 220/132 kV GSS BUDHADEETH (Distt.- KOTA) on Turnkey Basis under BN-9018002605." The scope of work includes comprehensive survey, supply of all necessary equipment and materials, complete erection including civil works, thorough testing, and final

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 50.55 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Turnkey Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Budhadeeth GSS, Kota
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited
145 kV CVT Installation and Associated Electrical Works at Virbhadra Substation, Rishikesh
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers
Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
220/110 kV Substation Construction at Vengallur, Malappuram District
location_on Malappuram, Kerala
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil And Construction
Department Of Power
Turnkey Construction of 220 kV Transmission Lines in Punjab
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Department Of Power
Turnkey Construction of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package B
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Electrical Works

132 KV Electrical Infrastructure Construction: Phagi SEZ Line, Pachewar GSS, and Capacitor Bank Installation

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, issued by the State Government and UT organization RRVPN - CMD, invites bids for comprehensive construction work related to electrical infrastructure. Specifically, the project entails the construction of a 132 KV DC Phagi SEZ Overhead and Underground Cable Line, along with associated bays. It also includes the establishment

read more
Opening Date
17 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 51.79 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Construction of 132 KV Substations and Associated Electrical Infrastructure in Barmer District
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksElectrical Generators And TransformersConstruction Material
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Construction of 132KV Gas Insulated Substations and Associated Electrical Infrastructure in Sonalpura and Bikaner
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Construction of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut, and Store Shed at 132 KV GSS Agasadi, Barmer
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Turnkey Construction and Commissioning of 220/132 kV Grid Substation at Budhadeeth, Kota
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited
Construction of 2nd 132 KV HTLS Transmission Line from Banduar SubStation to Palatana OTPC
location_on South Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
WorksElectrical Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersConstruction Material

Construction of 132KV Gas Insulated Substations and Associated Electrical Infrastructure in Sonalpura and Bikaner

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive construction and establishment of a 132KV Gas Insulated Substation (GSS) at Sonalpura, District Phalodi, along with associated lines, bays, and capacitor banks. Additionally, the scope includes the construction of a 132KV GSS at Bikaner City, District Bikaner, also incorporating a capacitor bank. The

read more
Opening Date
17 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 40.14 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Malpura 220/132kV and 132/33kV Transformer Installation and Electrical Substation Bay Construction
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers
Tripura State Electricity Corporation Limited
132KV SF6 Circuit Breaker Supply and Installation for P.K. Bari and Gamaitilla Substations
location_on North Tripura, Tripura
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas
Union Territory Administration
220/66kV and 66/11kV Gas Insulated Substation Establishment with 220kV LILO in Sayli, DNH and DD
location_on Dadra Nagar Haveli, Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Bid before
05 Oct 2026
Goods+3Electrical WorksWater Storage And SupplyCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Bikaner Workshop Infrastructure Upgrade: Electrical and Ancillary Facility Improvements
location_on Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksCivil Works OthersEnergy Oil and Gas
Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Turnkey Sub-station Augmentation and Distribution Infrastructure Development in Bikaner Circle
location_on Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+2Electrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers

Construction of 132 KV Substations and Associated Electrical Infrastructure in Barmer District

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BN-9016002603 and Tender ID 2026_RRVPN_578171_1, is being issued by Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RRVPN) - CMD, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the comprehensive "Construction of 132 KV GSS Deepla (Sedwa), (Distt.- Barmer) along with associated lines, bays,

read more
Opening Date
17 Aug 2026
Closing Date
09 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 76.20 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
132 KV Electrical Infrastructure Construction: Phagi SEZ Line, Pachewar GSS, and Capacitor Bank Installation
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Construction of Boundary Wall, Guard Hut, and Store Shed at 132 KV GSS Agasadi, Barmer
location_on Barmer, Rajasthan
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Power Transmission Corporation Of Uttarakhand Limited
145 kV CVT Installation and Associated Electrical Works at Virbhadra Substation, Rishikesh
location_on Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Haryana Board Corporation
33 kV Substation Augmentation and Infrastructure Upgrade Project
location_on Panchkula, Haryana
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited
132 KV New Bay Construction at Cantt Substation Agra
location_on Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
WorksCivil And Construction+1Electrical Works

Turnkey Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Budhadeeth GSS, Kota

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, issued by the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RRVPN) and inviting applications from qualified entities for the **Construction of various transmission elements (220kV and 132kV transmission lines) associated with 220/132 KV GSS Budhadeeth (Distt.- Kota) on Turnkey Basis**, represents a significant opportunity in the electrical infrastructure sector.

read more
Opening Date
21 Aug 2026
Closing Date
14 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 52.09 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil And ConstructionElectrical WorksElectrical Generators And Transformers
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Turnkey Construction and Commissioning of 220/132 kV Grid Substation at Budhadeeth, Kota
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil And ConstructionElectrical Works
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam
Construction of 220kV and 132kV Transmission Lines for Malpura Substation
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil Works OthersElectrical WorksConstruction Material
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
220kV GSS Rasoolpura Construction, Transmission Line Augmentation, and OPGW Installation
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil And Construction
Department Of Power
Turnkey Construction of 220 kV Transmission Lines in Punjab
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical WorksCivil Works Others
Department Of Power
Turnkey Construction of 220 Kv Transmission Lines Package B
location_on Patiala, Punjab
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Rate Contract for 132 kV and 220 kV Grid Substation Hardware Clamps and Connectors

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, issued by the Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited (RRVPN) through the Superintending Engineer (Proc-I), invites open bids for the "Purchase of Hardware Clamps and Connectors For 132 KV and 220 KV Grid Sub Stations on rate contract under BN 9015002523". The contract is for a period of

read more
Opening Date
16 Jul 2026
Closing Date
17 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 19.66 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Limited
Rate Contract for 132kV and 220kV Grid Substation Hardware Clamps and Connectors Supply
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Substation Clamp and Connector Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Supply of Substation Clamps and Connectors for Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission
location_on Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited
Procurement of 220kV High-Capacity Auto Transformers for Power Grid Upgrade
location_on Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Electrical Clamps and Connectors Supply for Power Transmission Infrastructure
location_on Seoni, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers

Procurement of Two 500 MVA 400kV Auto Power Transformers with Spares

location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RRVPN_566236_1 and Reference Number RVPN/EHV/BN-9019002604, is an Open Tender for the Goods category, specifically for the Purchase of 02 Nos. 500 MVA, 400/220/33 kV Auto Power Transformers including spares, as per BN-9019002604. The procuring authority is RRVPN - CMD, a State Government and UT

read more
Opening Date
25 Jun 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 63.26 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited
Procurement of 400/220/33KV, 315 MVA High-Capacity Power Transformers
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical and Electronics
Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited
Procurement of 220kV High-Capacity Auto Transformers for Power Grid Upgrade
location_on Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
West Bengal State Electricity Transmission Company Limited
Procurement of 200 MVA, 220/132/33 kV 3-Phase Auto Transformer for WBSETCL
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Works+1Electrical Generators and Transformers
Ntpc Limited
NTPC Ramagundam 500MVA Transformer Replacement and Upgrade
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ntpc Limited
Procurement of 20/400kV Generator Transformers for NTPC Rihand Stage-I
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 12 active tenders in rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on rajasthan rajya vidyut prasaran nigam limited e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More