Newspace India Limited - NIL Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Newspace India Limited tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest NIL tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Newspace India Limited tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksAerospace and Defence

SSLV Sub Assembly Integration and Checkout Services

location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka

This tender, identified by reference number NSIL/26-27/RFP8A/Integration and Checkout of SSLV Subassemblies/01, is issued by NewSpace India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for a Request For Proposal (RFP) concerning the Integration and Checkout of SSLV Sub Assemblies. The work falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Works" as

read more
Opening Date
22 Jul 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Aerospace and Defence
Newspace India Limited
SSLV Sub Assembly Integration and Checkout Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+1Aerospace and Defence
Newspace India Limited
SSLV Avionic Package Production, Testing, and Delivery Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Navy
MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Aerospace and Defence
Department Of Defence Research And Development
Fabrication and Supply of CS Fin and Wing Assemblies for LRSAM Programme
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
5.56mm INSAS LMG Anti Drone Sight Procurement with Software Integration
location_on Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
WorksSoftware and IT Solutions

NewSpace India Limited Website Development and Services

location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka

This tender, reference number NSIL/26-27/IT Website/01, is issued by NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking. NSIL is seeking proposals for the supply and services related to a new website. The tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically "Miscellaneous Works." Key dates for interested parties include the document download

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Software and IT SolutionsConsultancy Services
Oil India Limited
Corporate Website Design, Development, and Maintenance for OILGreen Energy Limited
location_on Dibrugarh, Assam
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Energy Oil and GasSoftware and IT SolutionsConsultancy Services
Oil India Limited
GenAI-Powered G&G Analytics Solution Development and Implementation for Oil India Limited
location_on Dibrugarh, Assam
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesSoftware and IT SolutionsSecurity and Emergency Services
Telecommunication Engineering Centre
Website and Portal Development, Deployment, and Two-Year Maintenance Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+3Consultancy ServicesSecurity and Emergency ServicesSoftware and IT Solutions
Police
Certified Website Security Audit Services for Delhi Police
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical and ElectronicsSoftware and IT SolutionsConsultancy Services
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Breaker Guard Device Supply, Installation, and Digital Platform Development with Maintenance
location_on Meerut, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksConstruction Material

Manufacturing and Supply of SDLA Wedge Blocks at VSSC Thiruvananthapuram

location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Manufacture and Supply of Wedge Block for SDLA" under tender reference number NSIL/26-27/290A/Wedge Block for SDLA/01. This is a limited tender categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Works" within the "Product Category." The work is

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Construction Material
Newspace India Limited
Manufacturing and Supply of SDLA Separation System Clips
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Manufacturing and Supply of Specialized Springs for Aerospace Applications
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Fenner Wedge Belt and Banded Wedge Belt Supply for Department of Atomic Energy
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
National Fertilizers Limited
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply
location_on Ropar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Supply of 535 Rotor Wedges for Heavy Industries Procurement
location_on Sangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
WorksMiscellaneous Works

Manufacture and Supply of SDLA Bands for VSSC Thiruvanthapuram

location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

This tender, designated by Tender ID 2026_NSIL_288265_1 and reference number NSIL/26-27/302/Band for SDLA/01, is issued by NewSpace India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Manufacture and Supply of Band for SDLA." The scope of work involves the manufacturing and supply of this critical component, with a stipulated work period

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksConstruction Material

Manufacturing and Supply of SDLA Separation System Clips

location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala

NewSpace India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking applications for the Manufacture and Supply of Clips for the SDLA Separation System. This is a limited tender for works, with the Tender Reference Number NSIL/26-27/300/Clips for SDLA/01. The period of work is stipulated at 240 days, and the bid validity

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Construction Material
Newspace India Limited
Manufacturing and Supply of SDLA Wedge Blocks at VSSC Thiruvananthapuram
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Manufacturing and Supply of Elastic Rail Clips (ERC J) to RDSO Standards
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
19 Oct 2026
Services+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Manufacturing and Supply of Specialized Springs for Aerospace Applications
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
National Fertilizers Limited
Carbon Steel Pipe Fittings Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply
location_on Ropar, Punjab
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
Pre-Stressed Mono-Block Concrete Sleeper Manufacturing and Supply for Western Railway
location_on Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
WorksAerospace and Defence

SSLV Avionic Package Production, Testing, and Delivery Services

location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka

NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, invites eligible parties to submit proposals for the "Request For Proposal (RFP) - End to End Production, Testing and Delivery of Avionic Packages for SSLV." This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NSIL/26-27/RFP6B/Avionics Packages for SSLV/01, falls under the Works category and

read more
Opening Date
17 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Aerospace and Defence
Newspace India Limited
SSLV Sub Assembly Integration and Checkout Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+1Aerospace and Defence
Newspace India Limited
SSLV Sub Assembly Integration and Checkout Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Services+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Air Force
Aircraft Transponder Testing, Programming, and Configuration Services
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+3Aerospace and DefenceCivil Works OthersOthers
Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited
INS Himgiri Yard 3022 GRDD Work Package Repair and Overhaul Services
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Army
Indian Army Drone Repair and Maintenance Services
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
WorksChemical Products+1Construction Material

PTFE Coating Manufacturing and Supply for SS1 Casting Fixtures

location_on Nellore, Andhra Pradesh

This tender is issued by NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the "Manufacture and Supply of PTFE coating on SS1 Casting Fixtures" for their facility at SDSC SHAR, Sriharikota. The tender reference number is NSIL/26-27/277/PTFE coating on SS1 Casting Fixtures/01, and it is categorized under "Miscellaneous Works"

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

+2Construction MaterialChemical Products
Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Limited
PTFE Rod Supply for Ramagundam Fertilizers And Chemicals Ltd
location_on Peddapalli, Telangana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Manufacturing and Supply of Specialized Springs for Aerospace Applications
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Ministry Of Railways
PTFE Ring Supply for Eastern Railway Traction Motors
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Procurement of Manufacturing Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills
location_on Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools
Hmt Limited
PTFE Bush and Nylon Rod Procurement for Heavy Industry Components
location_on Aurangabad, Bihar
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
WorksAerospace and Defence

SSLV Sub Assembly Integration and Checkout Services

location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka

This tender, identified by reference number NSIL/26-27/RFP8A/Integration and Checkout of SSLV Subassemblies/01, is issued by NewSpace India Limited (NSIL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Purchase department located in Bengaluru. The specific work required is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the "Integration and Checkout of SSLV Sub Assemblies." This

read more
Opening Date
22 Jul 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+1Aerospace and Defence
Newspace India Limited
SSLV Sub Assembly Integration and Checkout Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+1Aerospace and Defence
Newspace India Limited
SSLV Avionic Package Production, Testing, and Delivery Services
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+1Aerospace and Defence
Indian Navy
MIG 29K Aircraft TALISMAN ASPJ Kit Integration Services
location_on South Goa, Goa
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Aerospace and Defence
Department Of Defence Research And Development
Fabrication and Supply of CS Fin and Wing Assemblies for LRSAM Programme
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+3Aerospace and DefenceElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Indian Army
5.56mm INSAS LMG Anti Drone Sight Procurement with Software Integration
location_on Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Get the latest top 1 active tenders in newspace india limited and access detailed eProcurement information 100 percent free on TenderShark to take your business to the next level. These 1 newspace india limited tenders are closing soon, so check the details and submit your bids before the due date:
Explore the list of tenders in newspace india limited that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for newspace india limited eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant newspace india limited tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in newspace india limited for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in newspace india limited can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 8 active tenders in newspace india limited. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on newspace india limited e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More