Metropolitan Region Development Authority - MRDA Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Metropolitan Region Development Authority tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest MRDA tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Metropolitan Region Development Authority tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

ServicesFinance And Insurance Sectors+2Civil Works OthersTransportation and Logistics

Long-Term Financing for Mumbai Metro Lines 5A and 12A Development

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender seeks Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Banks and Financial Institutions for the provision of a long-term loan amounting to Rs. 9950 Crore. This critical funding will support the development of two vital infrastructure projects within the Mumbai Metropolitan Region: Metro Line 5A, encompassing the Durgadi, Kalyan, Bhoiwadi, and

read more
Opening Date
25 May 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Civil And ConstructionConsultancy ServicesFinance And Insurance Sectors
Industries Department
Rajasthan Haat Infrastructure Development and Operations PPP Project
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Services+2Real Estate ServiceCivil Works Others
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Mumbai Metro Commercial Space Leasing for Retail and Business
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+2Software and IT SolutionsTransportation and Logistics
National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited
Mumbai-Ahmedabad High-Speed Rail: Integrated Customer Experience Technology Solutions
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+3Hiring of VehiclesAutomobiles and Auto PartsTransportation and Logistics
Maulana Azad Medical College
Long-Term Electric Vehicle Wet Lease for Delhi Government Medical College
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Transportation and LogisticsMachinery and Tools
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Metro Cart Procurement for Atomic Energy Material Handling
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesReal Estate Service+1Civil Works Others

Mumbai Metro Commercial Space Leasing for Retail and Business

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) is inviting sealed bids for the "Licensing of Spaces at Mumbai Metro Line Stations for Retail and Other Commercial Uses 2026." This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_MMRDA_1324252_1 and Reference Number MMMOCL/NFBR/2026/01, offers commercial space leasing across Metro Lines 7, 2A, and

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Real Estate ServiceCivil Works Others
Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Lucknow Metro Badshah Nagar Station Commercial Space Development and Operation
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And Architectural ServicesReal Estate ServiceTransportation and Logistics
Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Hussainganj Metro Station Commercial Space Development, Operation & Licensing
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
29 Sep 2026
Services+2Real Estate ServiceCivil And Architectural Services
Food Corporation Of India
Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for FCI Samastipur
location_on Samastipur, Bihar
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Services+2Real Estate ServiceBuilding Construction
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Commercial Office Space Wet Lease for ESI Corporation: 93 Sqm, 5-10 Year Term, Ground Floor with Electricity Backup
location_on Kalaburagi, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+2Real Estate ServiceCivil And Architectural Services
Employees State Insurance Corporation
ESIC Gulbarga Commercial Office Space Wet Lease with Maintenance and Power Backup
location_on Kalaburagi, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) is seeking bids for the prestigious lease of Residential Plot No. R1.6, situated in the prime G Block of Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for an extended period of 80 years. This open tender, reference number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R1.6, represents a significant opportunity within the Miscellaneous

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 700.36 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender, reference number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C74, issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), invites bids for the long-term lease of Commercial Plot No. C74 located in Block G of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai. The lease tenure is for a significant period of 80 years. The tender is an

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1319.53 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C76 80-Year Lease in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity - 80 Year Term
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) invites sealed bids for the open tender concerning the lease of Residential Plot No. R1.7 situated in G Block of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for a lease period of 80 years. This opportunity, designated under Tender Reference Number TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R1.7, falls under the

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 827.36 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesReal Estate Service

Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender invites bids for the lease of Commercial Plot No. C75, situated in the G Block of Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai. The lease duration is for a substantial period of 80 years. The Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA), a State Government and UT organization, is issuing this open tender.

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1432.55 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C76 80-Year Lease in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity - 80 Year Term
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender, issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) through DMC MMRDA, invites bids for the lease of Residential Plot No. R1.5 located in G Block of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai, for a duration of 80 years. The tender process, categorized under Miscellaneous Services and identified by

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 761.60 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender, referenced as TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1646/2026/R5, is an open tender process initiated by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) for the lease of Residential Plot No. R5, located in G Block of Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai, for a tenure of 80 years. The tender documents are available for download from May

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 374.96 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
ServicesReal Estate Service

Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity - 80 Year Term

location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra

This tender, referenced as TCP/P2/BKC/MISC/1713/2026/C77, is issued by the Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority (MMRDA) for the prestigious lease of Commercial Plot No. C77, situated in Block G of the Bandra-Kurla Complex (BKC), Mumbai. This significant opportunity involves a lease duration of 80 years and is categorized under Miscellaneous Services

read more
Opening Date
12 May 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1352.38 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra-Kurla Complex Commercial Plot Lease for 80 Years in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Commercial Plot Lease Opportunity in Bandra-Kurla Complex, Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C76 80-Year Lease in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Commercial Plot C73 80-Year Lease Opportunity Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Services+1Real Estate Service
Metropolitan Region Development Authority
Bandra Kurla Complex Residential Plot Lease Opportunity in Mumbai
location_on Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in metropolitan region development authority that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for metropolitan region development authority eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in metropolitan region development authority, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value metropolitan region development authority government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in metropolitan region development authority to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant metropolitan region development authority tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in metropolitan region development authority for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in metropolitan region development authority can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 9 active tenders in metropolitan region development authority. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on metropolitan region development authority e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More