India Tourism Development Corporation Limited - ITDCL Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to India Tourism Development Corporation Limited tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest ITDCL tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active India Tourism Development Corporation Limited tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsChemical Products

Refrigerant Gas Procurement for India Tourism Development Corporation

location_on South West Delhi, Delhi

This tender is issued by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a body under the Ministry of Tourism, for the procurement of Refrigerant Gas (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7716619, is open for submission from 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM until 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The total required quantity

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Damodar Valley Corporation
R-22 Refrigerant Supply for Central Air Conditioning Units
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Ministry Of Railways
Kolkata Metro Railway Refrigerant Gas Supply Procurement
location_on Kolkata, West Bengal
Bid before
01 Oct 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Metro Rail Corporation Limited
Delhi Metro Refrigerant Gas Supply Procurement
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Supply of Refrigerant Gas for Nuclear Power Operations
location_on Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Indian Space Research Organisation
Procurement of Refrigerant Gas for ISRO Master Control Facility
location_on Hassan, Karnataka
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods

Cling Wrap Supply for India Tourism Development Corporation

location_on South West Delhi, Delhi

This tender is being issued by India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Tourism, for the procurement of Cling Wrap. The specific requirements, as detailed by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7655637, necessitate the supply of a total quantity of 430 units. The bidding process will commence on

read more
Opening Date
04 Sep 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Construction Material

Supply of Banquet and Hospitality Furniture, Furnishings, and Accessories for India Tourism Development Corporation

location_on South West Delhi, Delhi

This tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of high-quality furniture, furnishings, and related accessories for the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a key entity under the Ministry of Tourism. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7864004, encompasses a substantial total quantity of 31,330 items. These include essential items

read more
Opening Date
18 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of Small Capacity Multi-Cavity Dispensing Vessel Assemblies and Briefing Room Furniture
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Central Warehousing Corporation
Central Warehousing Corporation: Office Furniture Supply and Installation in Vijayawada
location_on Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Institute Of Technology
IIT Dharwad Furniture Supply, Installation, and Commissioning
location_on Dharwad, Karnataka
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Accountant General
Modular Furniture Supply and Installation for Accountant General Kerala
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
National Institute Of Technology
Hostel Furniture Supply and Installation for NIT Hamirpur
location_on Hamirpurhp, Himachal Pradesh
Bid before
24 Sep 2026
GoodsFood Products+1Machinery and Tools

Commercial Double Waffle Maker and Sandwich Griller Procurement

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892430, is issued by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, a division of the Ministry of Tourism, for the procurement of catering equipment. The opportunity is open from August 20, 2026, at 10:55 AM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The requirement

read more
Opening Date
20 Aug 2026
Closing Date
10 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Dc Msme Pmv Division Through National Small Industries Corporation
Procurement of Traditional Doll Maker Tool Kits Under PM Vishwakarma Scheme
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsElectrical Goods and Equipments
Ministry Of Railways
Supply of Bonded Rubber Sandwich Mountings for Traction Motor Nose Suspension
location_on Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Commercial Idli Steamer Supply (135 Units)
location_on Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement of 72 Commercial Idli Steamers
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+2Machinery and ToolsFood Products
Indian Institute Of Technology
Supply of Heavy-Duty Commercial Cooking Ranges and Bain Maries for IIT Jodhpur
location_on Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
ServicesSolid Waste Management+2Environmental ServiceHousekeeping Services

Annual Rate Contract for Wet and Dry Garbage Lifting Services at Samrat Hotel

location_on South West Delhi, Delhi

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. (ITDC), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its office at 50B, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021, invites sealed bids for an Annual Rate Contract for the lifting of wet and dry garbage in Samrat Hotel. This Open Tender opportunity is identified by Tender ID 2026_ITDC_288538_1 and

read more
Opening Date
22 Aug 2026
Closing Date
12 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Automobiles and Auto PartsSolid Waste Management
Nagar Palika Nigam
Dhamtari Municipality Procures Vehicle-Mounted Garbage Suction Machine for Enhanced Waste Management
location_on Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
03 Oct 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsSolid Waste Management
Urban Development Department
Procurement of Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machines for Raipur Waste Management
location_on Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Housekeeping ServicesManpower SupplyConsultancy Services
Indian Oil
Annual Facility Management Services for IndianOil Pipelines Kaushal Vikas Kendra, Budhpur, Rewari
location_on Rewari, Haryana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Services+3Solid Waste ManagementEnvironmental ServiceHousekeeping Services
Indian Air Force
Indian Air Force Kanpur: Garbage Collection and Disposal Services Procurement
location_on Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+3Agriculture or Forestry WorksEnvironmental ServiceSolid Waste Management
Bharat Dynamics Limited
Rate Contract for Comprehensive Grass Cutting and Disposal Services
location_on Rangareddy, Telangana
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
ServicesHiring of Vehicles

Delhi NCR Coach Hiring Services for ITDC and Clients on Rental Basis

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. (ITDC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "RFE FOR HIRING OF COACHES FOR ITDC AND ITDC CLIENTS ON RENTAL, NON EXCLUSIVE BASIS, ACROSS DELHI NCR." This Request for Empanelment (RFE) seeks qualified and experienced service providers to offer

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 2 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis
location_on Almora, Uttarakhand
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+1Hiring of Vehicles
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research
On-Demand Vehicle Hire Services for Indian Institute of Vegetable Research
location_on Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research
On-Demand Vehicle Hire Services for SAMEER Chennai
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Hiring 70-Foot Flatbed Articulated Trailers and Prime Movers for Internal Material Transport
location_on Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Services+2Hiring of VehiclesTransportation and Logistics
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
On-Demand Vehicle Hire Services for Digboi Refinery Operations
location_on Tinsukia, Assam
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsFood Products

Bread and Kulcha Supply for Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

This tender seeks qualified vendors for the supply of Bread and Kulcha items to Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi, under the purview of India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. (ITDC). The procurement is for a one-year rate contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,13,500. Key dates for this open tender are

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 7.13 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Bread and Confectionery Supply Services
location_on Koderma, Jharkhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Bread Supply: Sliced and Wrapped White, Multigrain, and Pav Varieties
location_on Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Indian Army
Indian Army Bread Supply: White, Wheatmeal, and Ice Bread Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence
Fresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Gwalior Operations 2026-2027
location_on Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+1Food Products
Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence
Fresh Vegetable and Bread Supply for Bairagarh 2026-2027
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+2Construction MaterialHousekeeping Services

Catering and Barware Supply for India Tourism Development Corporation

location_on Central Delhi, Delhi

India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Tourism, invites bids for the procurement of a comprehensive range of catering and barware items. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7932409, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:15 AM and conclude on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of supply encompasses

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
22 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersConstruction MaterialCivil And Construction
Uttar Pradesh Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Limited
Khairatiya Eco-Tourism Picnic Spot Construction in Sonbhadra
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+2Food ProductsHousekeeping Services
Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research
JIPMER Puducherry Common Mess Catering Services Procurement
location_on Pondicherry, Pondicherry
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Services+2Food ProductsHousekeeping Services
Gujarat Secondary And Higher Secondary Education Board
Event-Based Vegetarian Catering Services for Educational Events
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Services+2Food ProductsHousekeeping Services
Education Department
Comprehensive Vegetarian Event Catering Services for Gujarat Education Department
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+2Food ProductsHousekeeping Services
National Cadet Corps
Comprehensive Vegetarian Catering Services for National Cadet Corps Establishment
location_on East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
GoodsChemical Products+2Construction MaterialMachinery and Tools

Procurement of Sodium Salt and Brass Cleaning Brushes

location_on South West Delhi, Delhi

This tender is issued by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited, under the Ministry of Tourism, for the procurement of essential cleaning and maintenance supplies. Specifically, the tender seeks the supply of Sodium Salt, Brass Brushes (700gm), Bottom Brass Brushes (2.5 inch), and Bottom Brass Brushes (2 inch). The total

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
23 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Chemical Products
Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute For Medical Sciences And Technology
Biochemical Reagent Supply for Medical Research and Diagnostics
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Chemical ProductsHealthcare and Medicine
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Procurement of Etomoxir Sodium Salt CPT1A Inhibitor
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Supply of Chondroitin Sulphate A Sodium Salt for Medical Research and Use
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Chemical ProductsMachinery and ToolsElectrical and Electronics
Ntpc Limited
Thermofisher Scientific Sodium and Chloride Analyzer Supply for NTPC
location_on Kokrajhar, Assam
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Chemical Products
Tamil Nadu Newsprint And Papers Limited
Sodium Hydrosulphite Supply for TNPL Unit I
location_on Karur, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Goods and Equipments+1Construction Material

Procurement of LED Batten Lights and BIS-Certified Road & Street Luminaires

location_on South West Delhi, Delhi

This tender, issued by the India Tourism Development Corporation Limited under the Ministry of Tourism, seeks to procure a total quantity of 125 units of high-quality LED lighting solutions. The specific items required are LED Batten Lights, also known as LED Tube Lights, and LED Luminaires for Road and Street

read more
Opening Date
01 Sep 2026
Closing Date
16 Oct 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Bhakra Beas Management Board
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Street and Batten Lighting Fixtures
location_on Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Airports Authority Of India
Supply of LED Batten, Recessed, and Street Lights for Airports Authority of India
location_on Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited
Procurement of LED Floodlights, Streetlights, and Battens for UPRVUNL
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies
Supply of LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting Infrastructure
location_on Kanshiram Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsConstruction Material
Northern Coalfields Limited
Supply of IS 10322 Compliant LED Luminaires for Road and Street Lighting
location_on Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in india tourism development corporation limited that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for india tourism development corporation limited eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in india tourism development corporation limited, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value india tourism development corporation limited government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in india tourism development corporation limited to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant india tourism development corporation limited tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in india tourism development corporation limited for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in india tourism development corporation limited can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 10 active tenders in india tourism development corporation limited. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on india tourism development corporation limited e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.