Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology - DBRANIT Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest DBRANIT tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsBuilding Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Play Zone Play Station and Triple Slide Ladder Purchase and Installation

location_on Jalandhar, Punjab

This tender is issued by the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Purchase and Installation of Jungle Rumble Play Zone Play Station and triple slide ladder." The Director of the Institute, located at Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute Jalandhar, is the inviting

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026TODAY
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil And ConstructionConstruction Material
Police Commissioners Office
Procurement of Playground Equipment for Vadodara Police Facilities
location_on Vadodara, Gujarat
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersFurnitures and Fixtures
Reserve Bank Of India
Children's Playground Equipment Supply and Installation for Reserve Bank of India Hyderabad
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+1Civil Works Others
Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department
Construction of Sports Play Field at BhatiBingara, Ramban
location_on Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionCivil Works OthersConstruction Material
Urban Development And Environment Department
Kymore Indoor Gaming and Trampoline Adventure Zone Development
location_on Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+2Furnitures and FixturesCivil Works Others
Panchayati Raj Department
Odisha Playground Equipment Procurement for Dharmagarh Block
location_on Kalahandi, Odisha
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsFurnitures and Fixtures+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Supply of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rods for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar

location_on Jalandhar, Punjab

This tender, issued by the Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar, an organization under the Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is for the "Purchase of Anti Suicide Ceiling Fan Rod." This is an open tender for the supply of Goods, categorized under Electrical Goods/Equipment, with a specific work description of "Purchase

read more
Opening Date
11 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsElectrical Works
E In C Branch Military Engineer Services
Pachmarhi Military Station Ceiling Fan Safety Upgrade: Down Rod Repair and Replacement
location_on Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
16 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical Goods and EquipmentsFurnitures and FixturesConstruction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Jammu: BLDC Ceiling Fan, Exhaust Fan, and Heater Supply
location_on Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionConstruction MaterialElectrical Goods and Equipments
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Procurement of Ceiling Fans for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
location_on Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsFurnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Procurement: Ceiling, Wall, and Pedestal Fans with Electrical Components
location_on North Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Building ConstructionFurnitures and FixturesElectrical Goods and Equipments
National Fertilizers Limited
Supply of 500 Units 1200mm Sweep Ceiling Fans
location_on Guna, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
21 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsMachinery and Tools

Laboratory Moisture Analyzer Procurement for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar NIT Jalandhar

location_on Jalandhar, Punjab

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NITJ/PUR/BT/88/26/e-tender No.55/2026, is for the Purchase of Moisture Analyser, categorized under Goods and specifically as Laboratory and scientific equipment. The Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting this open tender for the supply of this equipment. The critical dates

read more
Opening Date
13 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Machinery and ToolsElectronics EquipmentElectrical and Electronics
Ntpc Limited
Shimadzu TOC Analyzer Detector Assy Supply for NTPC Singrauli Power Station
location_on Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsElectronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research
Handheld Spectrum Analyzer 10KHz-12GHz Procurement
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsElectrical and ElectronicsElectronics Equipment
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research
26.5 GHz Vector Network Analyzer Acquisition for SAMEER
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electrical and ElectronicsMachinery and ToolsConsultancy Services
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Moisture Measuring System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Singareni Thermal Power Plant
location_on Mancherial, Telangana
Bid before
22 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electronics EquipmentMachinery and Tools
Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research
High-Frequency Noise Figure Analyzer Procurement for SAMEER Kolkata
location_on North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
GoodsBuilding Construction+1Electrical Goods and Equipments

Air Conditioning and Ventilation System Procurement for Experiment Benches

location_on Jalandhar, Punjab

This tender, identified by Reference Number NITJ/PUR/ME/24/2026/e-tender No. 63/2026, is issued by the Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The procurement is for "Purchase of Air Conditioning and Ventilation System-Experiment Bench," categorized under Goods, specifically Laboratory and scientific equipment. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover

read more
Opening Date
15 Aug 2026
Closing Date
05 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesElectrical Works
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
HVDC Kurukshetra: 2-Year Comprehensive Air Conditioning & Ventilation System Maintenance Contract
location_on Gurgaon, Haryana
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Goods+2Building ConstructionElectrical Goods and Equipments
National Institute Of Technology
NIT Calicut Procurement of Ductable Split Air Conditioning System
location_on Kozhikode, Kerala
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Goods and Equipments
National Institute Of Technology
Computerized Air Conditioning System Trainer for Educational Institutions
location_on Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
Services+1Operation and Maintenance of HVAC System Building Construction
Bureau Of Indian Standards
Comprehensive HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for BIS New Delhi
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Services+2Building ConstructionElectrical Works
Employees State Insurance Corporation
HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
11 Sep 2026
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions

Laptop Procurement for Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar

location_on Jalandhar, Punjab

This tender, Reference Number NITJ/DRC/PUR/MC/11/2026, is issued by the Director of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the purchase of laptops. This open tender seeks to procure goods categorized under Computer-Data Processing. The bidding process will be conducted offline, with two covers required: Cover

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
21 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Hqids
Procurement of Laptops, Antivirus Software, and MS Office for Military Affairs
location_on South West Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+1Software and IT Solutions
Reserve Bank Information Technology Private Limited
Procurement of Advanced Deception Technology Solution for ReBIT Cybersecurity Enhancement
location_on Raigarh(mh), Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Hqids
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Indian Navy
Indian Navy Service Laptop Procurement for INAS 313
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
23 Sep 2026
Goods+1Software and IT Solutions
Hqids
MacBook Air 13 M5 Chip Laptop Procurement for Department of Military Affairs
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in dr. b. r. ambedkar national institute of technology that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for dr. b. r. ambedkar national institute of technology eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant dr. b. r. ambedkar national institute of technology tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in dr. b. r. ambedkar national institute of technology for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in dr. b. r. ambedkar national institute of technology can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 5 active tenders in dr. b. r. ambedkar national institute of technology. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on dr. b. r. ambedkar national institute of technology e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More