Chief Engineer Rural Works Division I - CERWDI Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Chief Engineer Rural Works Division I tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest CERWDI tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Chief Engineer Rural Works Division I tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

WorksRoad Construction+2Civil Works OthersCivil And Construction

Dunguri to Jarimuli Road Construction via Launsara in Bargarh

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

The Circle Officer, RURAL WORKS CIRCLE, SAMBALPUR, a State Government and UT organization identified as CE RW I, is inviting bids for the "Construction of road from Dunguri to Jarimuli via Launsara road" located in Bargarh. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.38 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ce Rw I
Duimuhani to Pandakimal Road Construction via Baniabandha in Sambalpur
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Construction of Palli to Sunari Road via Palara, Udhampur
location_on Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
NH 59 Belpadar to Lenjha Road Construction Project via Debhuin
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Construction of PWD Road to Bheluapadar via Jogimatha Road in Padampur
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief
Construction of 2km Devenchak to Silakh Road via Matramchak, Godda
location_on Godda, Jharkhand
Bid before
19 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Construction of Kansar to Khajurikhaman Road via Tamper in Deogarh

location_on Bargarh, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_CERWI_139646_1 and Reference Number Road Tender Online RWCSBP-20/2026-27, is being issued by the Circle Officer of the Rural Works Circle, Sambalpur, a State Government and UT organization. The contract is for "Kansar to Khajurikhaman via Tamper Road," falling under the product category of Civil

read more
Opening Date
27 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 4.21 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ce Rw I
Duimuhani to Pandakimal Road Construction via Baniabandha in Sambalpur
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works Division I
Dunguri to Jarimuli Road Construction via Launsara in Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Construction of Palli to Sunari Road via Palara, Udhampur
location_on Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
NH 59 Belpadar to Lenjha Road Construction Project via Debhuin
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Engineer In Chief Civil
Construction of C Type Quarter in Reamal, Deogarh District
location_on Debagarh, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Mindol to Dehury Sahi Road and Culvert Construction in Sanahula

location_on Angul, Odisha

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_CERWI_140137_1** and Tender Reference Number **Online AGL-18**, is an Open Tender announced by the **Divisional Officer** of **RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL**, a State Government and UT organisation. The work involves the **Construction of Road with Culvert from mindol to Dehury sahi in Sanahula for

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 67.67 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works Division I
Construction of CC Road and Culvert in Angul
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
Laxmipur Dhala Sahi CC Road Construction Project
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Municipal Board
Keonjhargarh Road Resurfacing with Mastic Asphalt Wearing Course
location_on Kendujhar, Odisha
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Works+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
BT Road Construction: Upra Sahi to Kadalibereni, Kantapada
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
18 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersBridge Construction
Public Works Department Roads And Bridges
Slab Culvert Construction and Strengthening on Makke-Bandha Dithori and Patha Sijhora Sunehra Roads
location_on Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
WorksCivil Works Others+1Road Construction

Construction of CC Road and Culvert in Angul

location_on Angul, Odisha

This tender, reference number Online AGL-18, issued by the Divisional Officer of the Rural Works Division, Angul, under the State Government and UT organisation CE RW I, invites bids for the "Construction of CC road with culvert from cheri amba to Harijana sahi bandha chowka for the year 2026-27" located

read more
Opening Date
03 Sep 2026
Closing Date
18 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 54.23 L
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Civil Works OthersDrainage WorkRoad Construction
Directorate Of Local Bodies
Budhana Town CC Road and Drainage Construction on Badkata Road
location_on Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersBridge Construction
Public Works Department Roads And Bridges
Slab Culvert Construction and Strengthening on Makke-Bandha Dithori and Patha Sijhora Sunehra Roads
location_on Mandla, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department
Kuppannagaripalli CC Road and RCC Culvert Construction Project
location_on Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Goods+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction from Santosh Paryay House to Kachi Sing House in Pratappur
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+2Civil Works OthersRoad Construction
Zilla Parishad
Concrete Road Construction from Bhabani Sankar Panda Land to Dulal Pariha Land in Pabnia
location_on West Midnapore, West Bengal
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in chief engineer rural works division i that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for chief engineer rural works division i eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
To find the highest value tenders in chief engineer rural works division i, explore our curated list of top tenders that offer significant financial opportunities. You can discover several high-value chief engineer rural works division i government tenders on TenderShark. Some of the high-value tenders in chief engineer rural works division i to consider are:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant chief engineer rural works division i tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in chief engineer rural works division i for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in chief engineer rural works division i can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 4 active tenders in chief engineer rural works division i. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on chief engineer rural works division i e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.